ALL UNLIMITED ARTISTS 1987 - 2016

Filter:
  • Year:
  • Text:
  • Results

unlimited 1 (1987)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 2 (1988)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 3 (1989)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 4 (1990)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 5 (1991)

curator: Fred Frith
title:

unlimited 6 (1992)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 7 (1993)

curator: Peter Hollinger
title:

unlimited 8 (1994)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 9 (1995)

curator: Jon Rose
title: Techno mit Störungen

unlimited 10

unlimited 10 (1996)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 11 (1997)

curator: Zeena Parkins
title: z-axis

unlimited 12

unlimited 12 (1998)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 13 (1999)

curator: Otomo Yoshihide
title: Motomo Otomo

unlimited 14

unlimited 14 (2000)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 15 (2001)

curator: The Ex
title: Een Plezante Aangelegenheid

unlimited 16

unlimited 16 (2002)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 17

unlimited 17 (2003)

curator: Mats Gustafsson
title: Swedish Silence & other Activities

unlimited 18

unlimited 18 (2004)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 19

unlimited 19 (2005)

curator: Larry Ochs
title: The Gift

unlimited 20

unlimited 20 (2006)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 21

unlimited 21 (2007)

curator: Carla Kihlstedt
title: Music for Hands and Mouths

unlimited 22

unlimited 22 (2008)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 23

unlimited 23 (2009)

curator: Ikue Mori
title: Whispers & Cries

unlimited 24

unlimited 24 (2010)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 25

unlimited 25 (2011)

curator: Peter Brötzmann
title: Long Story Short

unlimited 26

unlimited 26 (2012)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 27

unlimited 27 (2013)

curator: Okkyung Lee
title: The Most Beautiful Noise On Earth

unlimited 28

unlimited 28 (2014)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 29

unlimited 29 (2015)

curator: Christof Kurzmann
title: Charhizmatic Music

unlimited 30

unlimited 30 (2016)

curator: w8
title: Celebration!

unlimited 31

unlimited 31 (2017)

curator: Mary Halvorson
title: Ribbons of Euphoria

unlimited 33

unlimited 33 (2019)

curator: Magda Mayas, Joe McPhee, Kazuhisa Uchihashi
title: Celebration 40-60-80

Unlimited 32

Unlimited 32 (2018)

curator: w8
title:

Stephane Levigneront

2002
  Silent Block

Heike Liss

1992
  Ausstellung | Heike Liss | Zwischentöne | Fotos

Bernd Klötzer

2011
  Bernd Klötzer | Partitur für B | Bühneninstallation

Olive DJ

2002
  Courvoisier & Mori & Olive
2003
  8tunnel2 & DJ Olive
  International Silence
2009
  Glacial
2019
  Glacial

Pat Thomas

2012
  Albert Newton

Tenko

1996
  Otomo & Tenko
2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Stuart Jones

1987
  Kahondo Style

Sophie Agnel

2015
  Agnel & Butcher
2018
  Agnel Lanz Vatcher Trio

Chris Biscoe

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Mick Harris

1997
  Harris & Sharp

Jerome Deupree

2000
  Joe Morris Trio

Pinguin Moschner

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Georg Eckmayr

2006
  Raumdesign & Artwork | Sonnhofer Productions feat. Eckmayr

Christian Svendsen

2014
  Large Unit

Petra Hehenberger

2012
  Feral Choir

Ali Isitmez

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Jason Ajemian

Frederic Le Junter

2002
  Silent Block

Shahzad Ismaily

2004
  Two Foot Yard
2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Secret Chiefs 3
  Shahzad Ismaily "Im Bauwagen"
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork
2012
  Ceramic Dog

Peter Brandmayr

2000
  Die Unschärferelation
  Peter Brandlmayr | Installation | Wellengleichung

Alfred Pröll

1987
  Günter Sommer Workshop Band

Mathilda Lindström

2003
  Mats Lindström & Noise Girls

Malika Khatir

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Manuel Mitterhuber

2010
  Moekestra!

Per-Åke Holmlander

2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Christian Marclay

1995
  Cutler & Marclay & Hollinger
  Techno Mit Störungen

Zoro Babel

1990
  Focus.Pocus

John Norman

1999
  Radian
2010
  Radian
2017
  Radian | 2017

Lindsay Cooper

1989
  Cooper & Haage
1992
  Third Person

Dave Rempis

2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2003
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker

Markus Weikinger

2012
  Feral Choir

Kent Kessler

1998
  DKV Trio
2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2002
  Kessler & Lonberg-Holm & Zerang
2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2011
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2015
  DKV Trio
2019
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet

Valérie Métivier

2004
  Mis à Part

Isabelle Duthoit

2010
  Moekestra!
  Trio Bouge
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
  Feral Choir
2015
  Harmolodic Affection

Misale Legesse

2016
  Fendika

Hans Burgener

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting

Esma Redzepova

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Warren Smith

2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler

Matthias Bossi

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Comedies For The Young
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Ciprian Ivancea

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Jin Sangtae

2011
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2013
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae

Michael Moore

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2014
  Golden State Quartet

Günther 'Baby' Sommer

1987
  Gaitzsch & Sommer
  Günter Sommer Workshop Band
1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"

Benny Omerzell

2018
  Kompost 3

Alex Wallner

2000
  Das Fax Mattinger

Mark Nauseef

2009
  Anker & Courvoisier & Nauseef
  Ipcress Theater

Tibor Szemzö

1988
  Gruppe 180
1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Michiel Braam

2007
  Braam & de Joode & Vatcher

Caspar Brötzmann

1990
  Brötzmann & Brötzmann
2011
  Massaker

Gerhard Birschitzki

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Georghe Conache

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Greg Pope

2013
  Hegre & Pope

Andreas Fuchshuber

2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Rob Suddoth

2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet

Giuseppe La Rosa

2001
  Banda Ionica

Wolfram Reiter

2000
  Wolfram Reiter Solo

Dawit Berhane

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Barbara J. Marino

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Eduardo Delgado Lopez

2011
  Massaker

Martin Hiptmair

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Peter Schärli

1992
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Jennifer Choi

2004
  Susie Ibarra Trio

Pippa Buchanan

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Petter Eldh

2018
  Punkt.Vrt.Plastik

Tommy Meier

1992
  Brom
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Jonny Griebler

1991
  Manhattan Love Suicide

Dawn McCarthy

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Faun Fables

Tamaya Honda

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
2011
  Brötzmann & Honda & Yagi

Taku Sugimoto

1998
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
1999
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
  Taku Sugimoto Solo

Magnus Andersson

2003
  Andersson & Strid

Marc Sloan

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Etenesh Wassie

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Mich Gerber

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1990
  Die Hand

Danny Arnold Lommen

2011
  Massaker

Joanna Lewis

2004
  Kratky Baschik

Milos Dvoracek

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Gerry Hemingway

1989
  Gräwe & Hemingway & Reijseger
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2016
  Ostertag & Rose & Hemingway

Koen Nutters

2015
  The Pitch

Maggie Nicols

1993
  House Of Echoes
  Hyder & Nicols
1994
  Les Diaboliques
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"
  Natural Formation
2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders

Gavin McDowall

2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Sebastian Achleitner

2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Arnold Haberl aka Noid

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning
2004
  Hofer & Noid
2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2014
  Noid & Uchihashi & Wilhelm
2015
  Filip & Haberl | Photophon 2.0 | Installation
2019
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Anonymus 13

2007
  Secret Chiefs 3

Lew Ciccotelli

1992
  God

John Tilbury

2000
  Amm
2007
  The Violet Quartet

Sebastien Jeser

2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Peter Sigl

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Vasile Dumitru

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Benoit Delbecq

2017
  Illegal Crowns

Kinga Szekely

1988
  Gruppe 180

Anja Jacobsen

2012
  Selvhenter

Rüdiger Carl

2004
  Manuela

Carlo Autieri

2001
  Banda Ionica

Wolf Eiselsberg

1988
  Wolf Eiselsberg Solo
1990
  Ohmnibus
1998
  Wolf Eiselsberg Solo

Marino Pliakas

2011
  Full Blast

Moye Don

1998
  Art Ensemble Of Chicago

Napoleon Maddox

2006
  Iswhat?!

Thomas Grill

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Donald Robinson

1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Tobi Mayr

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Judith Reiter

2010
  Moekestra!

Markus Acher

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Vinko Globokar

1993
  Vinko Globokar Solo

Gerald Preinfalk

2015
  Scanning Grisey

Bernhard Hammer

2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson

Franz Bayer

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Daniel Koskowitz

2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Tony Maimone

1988
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1988)

Il Lee Kang

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Damon Banks

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Gudrun Federmair

2012
  Feral Choir

Ulrich Wangenheim

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Hans Scheuerecker

1993
  Rauminstallation | Hans Scheuerecker

Alex Ward

2010
  N.E.W.

Jimmy Mohammed Mohammed

2006
  Mohammed Jimmy Mohammed "Takkabel!"

Carla Kihlstedt

2004
  Two Foot Yard
2005
  Fujii & Kihlstedt
  Tin Hat At The Movies
2006
  Carla Kihlstedt "Kafka Songs"
  Compass, Log & Lead
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Carla Kihlstedt "Im Bauwagen"
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork
2016
  Kihlstedt & Mayas & Parkins

Adrien Kessler

1994
  Goz Of Kermeur

Ben Goldberg

2005
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Tin Hat At The Movies
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet

Noël Akchoté

2000
  Rien

Hans Platzgumer

1993
  HP Zinker
  Platzlinger

Nishimura Yusuke

1999
  Novo Tono

Martin Dickinger

1996
  Rauminstallation | Martin Dickinger
2010
  Martin Dickinger | unlimited 24 | Bühneninstallation

Bob Weston

2001
  Shellac

Michael Neuwirth

2012
  Feral Choir

Christof Kurzmann

1995
  Extended Versions
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
1997
  Shabotinski
1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann
2006
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2007
  Kurzmann & Rosenfeld
  The Violet Quartet
2008
  El Infierno Musical
2012
  The Magic I.D.
2015
  Harmolodic Affection
  Scanning Grisey
  Christof Kurzmann | Ornette Coleman in Covers and Vinyl | Ausstellung
2016
  Frith & Kurzmann
2017
  Anna Högberg & Christof Kurzmann Duo
2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Sainkho Namtchylak

1995
  Sainkho Namtchylak "Lost Rivers"
  Techno Mit Störungen
2019
  Namtchylak & Rothenberg & Dieb13

Enza Allessandra Prestia

2015
  Duo Marinare

Michael Mellender

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Chris Cutler

1995
  Cutler & Frith & Minton
  Cutler & Marclay & Hollinger
  Techno Mit Störungen
2009
  Cutler & Frith
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2015
  Hope

Dave Barret

1991
  Rova

Andy Guhl

1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack

Walter Weasel

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers
2010
  Moekestra!
  Quok

Limpido Gaetano

2001
  Banda Ionica

Thurston Moore

1997
  Moore & Surgal & Winant

Inga Hehn

2014
  Inga Hehn | Steam Waltz | Bühnendesign

John Shiurba

2007
  The Molecules

Makigami Koichi

2009
  Agra Dharma
  Ipcress Theater
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"

Jaap Blonk

2014
  Blonk & Marhaug & Ratkje

Anna Armatys

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Lee Patterson

2012
  Atmospherique

Roy Campbell Jun.

2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler

Anna Webber

2018
  Stemeseder & Webber Duo
  Anna Webber Solo

Philipp Pluhar

1998
  Deishovida

Janet Feder

2006
  Six String Singers

Claudio Alfo

2001
  Banda Ionica

Jacques Demierre

2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch

Nakamura Toshimaru

1999
  Toshimaru Nakamura Solo

Alessandro Bosetti

2013
  Alessandro Bosetti Solo

Michiyo Yagi

1999
  Hoahio
  Mira Ni Narumade
2008
  Brötzmann & Nilssen-Love & Yagi
2011
  Brötzmann & Honda & Yagi
  Feng Xia & Lee & Yagi
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Elisabeth Harnik

2014
  GIS Orchestra
2015
  Elisabeth Harnik Solo
2016
  Harnik & Léandre

Melaku Belay

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2016
  Fendika

Mike Westbrook

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Tim Berne

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet

Ioan Ivancea

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Akira Sakata

2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Mikael Szafirowsky

2014
  Naked Wolf

Magnus Granberg

2003
  Magnus Granberg Solo

Marlene Azemon

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Laura Altman

2012
  Great Waitress

Maria Federmair

2012
  Feral Choir

Elin Larsson

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Reinhard Buchta

1997
  Shabotinski

Aytchew Dejene

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Lexa Walsh

2008
  Kackala

Diane Labrosse

1999
  Tetreault & Labrosse

Wolfgang Fuchs

2000
  Das Fax Mattinger

Susie Ibarra

2004
  Susie Ibarra Trio

Antonín Korb

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Heidi Schleich

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning

Wolfgang Sora

1990
  Ausstellung | Wolfgang Sora | Fotos

Jean-Marc Montera

2005
  Lehn & Montera

Co Streiff

1992
  Kadash
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Dagmar Krause

1997
  Goyette & Krause

Hamid Drake

1996
  Brötzmann & Ghania & Drake
1998
  Ask The Sun
  DKV Trio
2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
  Skins & Strings
2004
  Anderson & Drake
2006
  Drake & Schweizer
  Iswhat?!
2011
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
2015
  DKV Trio
2018
  Schmoliner & Drake Duo

Christian Fennesz

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann
2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori
2015
  Fennesz & Stangl

Erica Dicker

2014
  Till By Turning

Marjorie de Muynck

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

John Hegre

2013
  Hegre & Pope

Toshinori Kondo

2011
  Hairy Bones
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Vanessa Mackness

1994
  Natural Formation

Stephan Wittwer

1989
  Kixx
1990
  Lovens & Lüdi & Wittwer
  Sludge 5-O

Laura Seaton

1993
  Bauer & Hauser & Seaton
  Laura Seaton "Welcome To The Circus"

Sonja Labianca

2012
  Selvhenter

Lazar Radalescu

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

David Watson

2009
  Glacial
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2019
  Glacial

Charles Hayward

1997
  Hayward & Matthews
2012
  Albert Newton

Phil Minton

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band
1991
  Go To
1994
  Natural Formation
1995
  Cutler & Frith & Minton
  Techno Mit Störungen
2001
  4walls
2009
  Dieb13 & Minton
  Speak Easy
2012
  Exit Eden
  Feral Choir

The Oktopus

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Ferdinand Richard

1993
  Ferdinand Richard "Quelle Chance"

Christoph Stadler

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Anna Högberg

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!
2017
  Anna Högberg & Christof Kurzmann Duo

White Red

2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby

Hermione Johnson

2019
  Hermione Johnson Solo

Mark C.

1997
  Rauminstallation | Mark C. | Nine Tomorrows

Martin Siewert

2000
  Komfort 2000
2011
  Dieb13 & Gustafsson & Siewert
2017
  Radian | 2017

Peter Böhm

1997
  Shabotinski

Steffen Gaitzsch

1987
  Gaitzsch & Sommer

Taylor Ho Bynum

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"
  Illegal Crowns

Mars Williams

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda

Mark Dresser

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch

Lori Freedman

2006
  Queen Mab Trio

Veryan Weston

1994
  Natural Formation
2001
  4walls
2008
  Sol 6
2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Bob Ostertag

1991
  Starting From Scratch
2016
  Ostertag & Rose & Hemingway

Marcus Huemer

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Malachi Favors

1998
  Art Ensemble Of Chicago

Helmut Heiland

1995
  Extended Versions

The Intrepid Traveller

1993
  Intrepid Traveller "Chill Out"

Seb El Zin

2014
  Naked Wolf

Ashenafi Dereje

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Mary Halvorson

2005
  Cline & Halvorson & Smith
  Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant
2006
  Halvorson & Pavone
2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet
2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"
  John Dieterich & Mary Halvorson Duo
  Illegal Crowns

Dorothea Schürch

1994
  Natural Formation
2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch

Jake Williams

1998
  Red Snapper

Camel Zekri

2006
  Six String Singers

Julie Tippetts

2012
  Dartington Improvising Trio

Katerina Ratajová

2010
  Ausstellung | Katerina Ratajová | State Of Shock | Fotos

Albrecht Riermeier

1988
  Trio Neue Deutsche Blasmusik

Gero Kempf

1990
  Focus.Pocus

Samuel Belay

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Felipe Zenicola

2014
  Chinese Cookie Poets

Martin Eberle

2018
  Kompost 3

Dudu Tucci

1993
  Dudu Tucci "Tales Of A Skin"
  House Of Echoes

William Parker

2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler

Tom Surgal

1997
  Moore & Surgal & Winant

Thomas Scandura

2007
  The Molecules

Charlie Looker

2017
  Seaven Teares

Tim Daisy

2003
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)

Jim Denley

1998
  Machine For Making Sense

Mola Sylla

2004
  Systèm D

Tedje Tesfahoun

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Toby McLaren

2012
  Led Bib

Martin Zrost

1990
  Ohmnibus
1994
  Anus D
1997
  Menudo
2010
  Flugfeld
  Moekestra!

Danuta Augustyn

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Carla Bozulich

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
2010
  Bozulich & Hughes & Pupillo
  Scamella
2015
  Songs About Love & Other Relationships

Klara Schnierer

1988
  Gruppe 180

Marc Ribot

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band
  Techno Mit Störungen
2012
  Ceramic Dog

Rene Stieger

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning

Darren Price

1993
  Darren Price "Dance Night"
  Darren Price "Drummers Mix"

Mario Stadler

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Nils Frykdahl

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Faun Fables
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Richard Flür

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Didi Bruckmayr

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Marcus Rojas

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Heather Leigh

2016
  Brötzmann & Leigh

Liberty Ellman

Ryu Hankil

2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch

Manfred Engelmayr

2000
  Concorde
2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek
2017
  Engelmayr Raumschiff "Shabby Metal Radio Rap"

Nagata Kazunao

1999
  Nagata Kazunao Solo

Mats Lindström

2003
  Mats Lindström & Noise Girls

Hahn Rowe

1997
  Circuit Bible

Dave Wasik

1993
  HP Zinker
1996
  Clapping Music

Jacopo Battaglia

2001
  Zu

Herb Robertson

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett

Jennifer Lacey

1997
  Lacey & Parkins

Kjell Bjorgengeen

2013
  Bjorgengeen & Marhaug

Matthias Derschmidt

2012
  Feral Choir

Stephen O'Malley

2009
  KTL

Irena Tomazin

2015
  Irena Tomazin Solo

Constantin Calin

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Tim Turnmaster

1998
  Deishovida

Masujaa

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Nasuno Mitsuru

2015
  Hope
2019
  Altered States & Special Guest

Thomas Bieber

1987
  Oculus

Nels Cline

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
  Nels Cline Singers
2005
  Cline & Halvorson & Smith
  Cline & Parkins & Rainey
  Orkestrova
2010
  Cline & Mendoza
  Scamella

David Thomas

1997
  David Thomas & Two Pale Boys

Getatchew Mekuria

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Bernadette Reiter

2004
  Raumgestaltung | Bernadette Reiter

Coung Vu

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet

Tamara Wilhelm

2014
  Noid & Uchihashi & Wilhelm

Craciun Ivancia

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia
2001
  Fanfare Savale

David Shea

1996
  David Shea Solo
1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Andy Diagram

1997
  David Thomas & Two Pale Boys
2000
  Spaceheads

Julien Desprez

2019
  Mopcut

Nic Murcott

1993
  House Of Echoes
  Vier Trommler Im Licht

Petr Kofron

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Martin Smolka

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Amy Denio

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Sami Zekiroski

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Josef Novotny

2004
  Kratky Baschik
2012
  Feral Choir

Tobias Delius

2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Jim Baker

2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker
  Jim Baker Solo

Chloé D'hauwe

2019
  Dennis Tyfus | Graphic Design

Giuseppe Consiglio

2001
  Banda Ionica

Pete Grogan

2012
  Led Bib

Steve Moss

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Bela Farago

1988
  Gruppe 180

Joshua Abrams

2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker

Michel Godard

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Sigrid Mallinger

2012
  Feral Choir

Jürgen Reble

1997
  Köner & Reble

Aimée Theriot

Simeon Atanasov

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Elias Stemeseder

2018
  Stemeseder & Webber Duo

Rachel Dalley

2004
  Electrelane

Antye Greie aka AGF

2012
  The Lappetites

Markus Hinterhäuser

2002
  Markus Hinterhäuser "For Bunita Marcus"

Han Bennink

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2001
  Han & Terrie
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  International Silence
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Herta Gurtner

2012
  Feral Choir

Norbert Möslang

1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack

Cynthia Taylor

2006
  Charming Hostess

Oliver Stotz

1999
  R Im Kreis

Hanspeter Pfammatter

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Lars Rudolph

1989
  Kixx

John Edwards

1992
  God
2010
  Corsano & Dunmall & Edwards
  N.E.W.
2012
  Albert Newton
2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders
2019
  Joe McPhee Trio

Siegfried A. Fruhauf

2009
  Sigfried A. Fruhauf | Construction Lines | Bühnendesign

Ingrid Laubrock

2008
  Sol 6
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain
2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet

Kris Davis

2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet

Johannes Zachhuber

2000
  Johannes Zachhuber | Graphic Design | Broschüre
2001
  Johannes Zachhuber | Graphic Design 2001
2002
  Johannes Zachhuber | Graphic Design 2002

Fred Lonberg-Holm

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers
2002
  Kessler & Lonberg-Holm & Zerang
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Rully Shabara

2019
  Mahanyawa

Ichiro Agata

2001
  Melt Banana

Daniela Cattivelli

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

David Linton

1997
  Circuit Bible

Audrey Chen

2010
  Moekestra!
  No Sugar
2019
  Mopcut

Bobby Previte

1988
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1988)
1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
2000
  Ponga

Christer Bothén

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Panagache Burca

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Katerina Kubesova

2008
  Kackala

Joe Fonda

2006
  Iswhat?!

Ziga Koritnik

2014
  Ausstellung | Koritnik & Cvelbar | Double Vision | Fotos
2019
  Ziga Koritnik | "Cloud Arrangers" | Book Presentation

Greg Cohen

1994
  Masada

Vladimir Vaclavek

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Maggie Parkins

2009
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Zeena Parkins "Saw Sun Here"

Alan Purves

2008
  Alan Purves Solo
  High Birds

Nicolas Humbert

1991
  Film | Step Across The Border | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1990
1996
  Film | Middle Of The Moment | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1995

Ami Yamasaki

2019
  Ernst & Yamasaki & Abdelnour Trio

Christophe Auger

1996
  Metamkine & Tom Cora
2013
  Metamkine

Michael Sarin

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet

Ramon Landolt

2017
  Trio Heinz Herbert

Arno Jungreithmeier

2016
  Arno Jungreithmeier | Bühnendesign | Touched Scrap

Franziska Ruprecht

2005
  Mirror Play #2

Boris Baltschun

2015
  The Pitch

Michael Zerang

1998
  Ask The Sun
2002
  Kessler & Lonberg-Holm & Zerang
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2015
  Harmolodic Affection
  Songs About Love & Other Relationships

Hans Joachim Frank

1989
  Merzjazz

Hans Oberlechner

2012
  Feral Choir

Virginia Genta

2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band

Amirtha Kidambi

2017
  Seaven Teares

Sarah Gail Brand

2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders

Eva Kubesova

2008
  Kackala

Nasheet Waits

2011
  Brötzmann & Revis & Waits

Didier Roth

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Masahiko Satoh

2011
  Brötzmann & Moriyama & Satoh
  Masahiko Satoh Solo

Joe Williamson

2001
  Kletka Red
2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Guro Skumsnes Moe

2013
  Moe
2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band
2018
  Pinata

Pascal Niggenkemper

2014
  Golden State Quartet

Ava Mendoza

2007
  Bolivar Zoar
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
2010
  Cline & Mendoza
  Moekestra!
  Quok

Leif Elggren

2003
  The Sons Of God
  Leif Elggren | Botschaft Elgaland-Vargaland | Eröffnung
  Leif Elggren | Graphic Design
  Leif Elggren | Ausstellung | Kings & Queens
  Gunnar Kaj & Leif Elggren & Mats Gustafsson | Das Schwedische Wohnzimmer, Restaurant

Jos Kley aka G.W.Sok

2001
  The Ex (2001)
2003
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  The Ex (2006)
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Ernesto Molinari

1997
  Shabotinski
2015
  Scanning Grisey

Karin Raindl-Schwaighofer

2012
  Feral Choir

Pavel Fajt

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Mario Hänni

2017
  Trio Heinz Herbert

Gilbert Handler

2000
  El.ektro

Mark Sanders

2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders

Sigi Ecker

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning
2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Kristin Andersen

2009
  Spunk

Felicity Provan

2014
  Naked Wolf

Chad Taylor

Franz Reisecker

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
2000
  Concorde

Christian Obermayer

2014
  Large Unit

Haco

1999
  Hoahio

Joe Baiza

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Mex Wolfsteiner

1994
  Anus D
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Janos Kalnai

1988
  Gruppe 180

Yoshigaki Yasuhiro

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"
2019
  Altered States & Special Guest

Wu Fei

2007
  Wu Fei Solo "A Distant Youth"

Walter Singer

2017
  Schmieds Puls

Anna Homler

1996
  Sugarconnection

Avreeyal Ra

2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker

Peter Gannushkin

2009
  Ausstellung | Peter Gannushkin | (E)motion Pictures | Fotos
2016
  Peter Gannushkin | Photo Ausstellung | World Travel(l)ers

Gianfranco Rafala

2001
  Banda Ionica

Diedler Levallet

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"

Wadado Leo Smith

1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith

Peter Cusack

1987
  Kahondo Style
1995
  Techno Mit Störungen
  Peter Cusack & Nicolas Collins "Hausgemachte Nudeln"

Agnes Hvizdalek

2015
  Agnes Hvizdalek Solo
2018
  Hvizdalek & Gartmayer Duo

Trevor Watts

2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Christian Lillinger

2018
  Punkt.Vrt.Plastik

Kaja Draksler

2015
  Kaja Draksler Solo
2017
  Draksler & Santos Silva
2018
  Punkt.Vrt.Plastik

Fred Van Hove

1987
  Bauer & Lovens & Van Hove
1989
  Fred Van Hove Solo

Arvidas Joffe

1988
  Glasnost Orchestra

Richard Harrison

2000
  Spaceheads

Emma Gaze

2004
  Electrelane

Sebastiano Sessa

2001
  Banda Ionica

Olivier Paquotte

2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Ferdinando D'andria

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Zerfu Demissie

2016
  Zerfu Demissie Solo

Louis Moholo-Moholo

2015
  Moholo-Moholo & Schweizer

Mani Neumeier

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1993
  Vier Trommler Im Licht
  Mani Neumeier "Privat"

Marika Hughes

2004
  Two Foot Yard
2006
  Charming Hostess
2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
2010
  Bozulich & Hughes & Pupillo
  Marika Hughes Solo "Afterlive Radio Music"

Martin Tetreault

1999
  Tetreault & Labrosse

Hannes Zerbe

1989
  Merzjazz

Valentina Ponomareva

1992
  The Goose

Jean Chaine

1993
  Chaine & Rose
  Jean Chaine "Alone Against Tomorrow"

Stacey Rubin

2008
  Kackala

Jewlia Eisenberg

2006
  Charming Hostess

Jonas Kocher

2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Will Guthrie

2010
  Thymolphthalein

Yedo Gibson

2014
  Naked Wolf

Richard Klammer

1990
  Ohmnibus
1995
  Rauminstallation | Richard Klammer
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Shelley Hirsch

1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch
2019
  Hirsch & Scott & Turner Trio

Lotte Anker

2009
  Anker & Courvoisier & Nauseef
  Anker & Kallerdahl & Lee
2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley

Krystof Lecian

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Chantal Laplante

2005
  Hug & Laplante

Stephan Crump

2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Eddi Friedl

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Takumi Fukushima

2004
  Volapük

Vinicius Cantuaria

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Paal Nilssen-Love

2003
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
2008
  Brötzmann & Nilssen-Love & Yagi
  Fire Room
2011
  Hairy Bones
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2014
  Large Unit
  The Thing
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Cristina Vetrone

2015
  Duo Marinare

Peter Evans

2009
  Evans & Lee
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
  Evans & Lee & Parker
2018
  Pulverize The Sound

Fabian Pollack

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Rainer Fehlinger

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Leyna Papach

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends

Kassa Overall

Matija Schellander

2018
  Rdeca Raketa & Natascha Gangl

Still DJ

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Laszlo Melis

1988
  Gruppe 180

James Emery

1989
  String Trio Of New York

Nicolas Chatenoud

2004
  The Unknown

Nicolas Collins

1995
  Techno Mit Störungen
  Peter Cusack & Nicolas Collins "Hausgemachte Nudeln"

Lindha Kallerdahl

2009
  Anker & Kallerdahl & Lee
2013
  Kallerdahl & Lee & Lovens

Vicenz W. Wizlsperger

2004
  Kratky Baschik

Annette Krebs

1999
  Matthews & Neumann & Krebs

Charles Burnham

1989
  String Trio Of New York

Davide Maiore

2001
  Banda Ionica

Ulrich Reithofer

2006
  Raumdesign & Artwork | Sonnhofer Productions feat. Eckmayr

Butch Morris

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Maja Solveig Kjelstrup Ratkje

2003
  Fe-Male & Lotta Melin
2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Spunk
2014
  Blonk & Marhaug & Ratkje

Tomás Cistecký

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Katherina Ernst

2015
  Ventil
2018
  Pinata
2019
  Ernst & Yamasaki & Abdelnour Trio

Pamelia Kurstin

2009
  Pamelia Kurstin Solo "Thinking Out Loud"

Denis Charles

1997
  Charles & Borgmann & Morris

Ion Dusu

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Mario Basile

2001
  Banda Ionica

Brandon Seabrook

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"

Clayton Thomas

2008
  El Infierno Musical
2010
  Thymolphthalein
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
  Exit Eden

Conny Zenk

2015
  Ventil

George Cremaschi

2010
  Moekestra!
  No Sugar

Andreas Valvini

1994
  Goz Of Kermeur

Mary Oliver

2001
  Mary Oliver Solo
2008
  Heggen & Oliver

Sabu Toyozumi

2011
  Adasiewicz & Brötzmann & Toyozumi
  Bauer & Lee & Toyozumi

Johannes Kastinger

2008
  Johannes Kastinger | Travelling Field | Bühnendesign

Constantin Cantea

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Harris Eisenstadt

2014
  Golden State Quartet

Werner Egle

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Jaleh Negari

2012
  Selvhenter

Iva Bittová

1992
  Iva Bittová Solo
1995
  Iva Bittová Solo
  Techno Mit Störungen
2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"
2001
  Iva & Katherina

Reinhard Jordan

2018
  Reinhard Jordan | Stage Design | Auprinzessin

John Lindberg

1989
  String Trio Of New York

Jeannie Liotta

1997
  Eros & Liotta

Henry Threadgill

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Salvatore Salvia

2001
  Banda Ionica

Laszlo Gööz

1988
  Gruppe 180

Krystof Marek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Martin Brandlmayr

1999
  Radian
2000
  Die Unschärferelation
2008
  El Infierno Musical
2010
  Radian
2017
  Radian | 2017

Luca Mai

2001
  Zu

Fekerte Getnet

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Emir Kusturica

Kwan Yoon Jeong

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Michael Moser

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Roscoe Mitchell

1998
  Art Ensemble Of Chicago

Mathieu Sourisseau

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Wolter Wierbos

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

C. Spencer Yeh

2013
  Corsano & Motland & Yeh
2016
  Lee & Marhaug & Yeh

Wukir Suryadi

2019
  Mahanyawa

Agustí Fernández

2005
  Fernandez & Guy & Lytton
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Hannes Köcher

2000
  El.ektro

Michael Krupica

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Erik Minkkinen

2000
  Rien

Dan Rathbun

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Werner Moebius

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Jaimie Branch

2018
  Jaimie Branch Solo

Dietmar Diesner

1988
  Slawterhaus
1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1991
  Fred Frith Project
1996
  Slawterhaus
2000
  Berlintouristen
2016
  Dietmar Diesner

Joey Baron

1991
  Baron Down

Pierre Hebert

1991
  Starting From Scratch

Maryclare Brzytwa

2007
  Bolivar Zoar

Burkhard Stangl

2012
  Butcher & Butcher & Stangl
2015
  Fennesz & Stangl
2016
  Zimt

Christian Grobauer

2017
  Schmieds Puls

Hans Reichel

1994
  Angel Carver
2004
  Manuela

Mariam Wallentin

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Trey Spruance

2007
  Secret Chiefs 3

Tom Cora

1994
  Angel Carver
1996
  Cora & Dickbauer & Mitterer
  Metamkine & Tom Cora

Bachir Attar

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Josefin Runsteen

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Sebastiano Tuccitto

2001
  Banda Ionica

Dieter Manderscheid

2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett

Eckhart Derschmidt

2019
  Ausstellung | Eckhart Derschmidt | Inter-Action | Fotos

Michael Wimberly

1998
  Charles Gayle Trio

David Gattiker

1989
  Kixx

Theresa Wong

2007
  Bolivar Zoar
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"

Sam Lisabeth

2018
  CP Unit

Lucia Clonfero

1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Ned Rothenberg

1992
  Ned Rothenberg Solo
1996
  Shematics: A Case Of Semantics
2019
  Namtchylak & Rothenberg & Dieb13

Curtis Fowlkes

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Helmut Joe Sachse

1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  House Of Echoes
  Rose & Sachse
  Helmut Joe Sachse Solo "European House"
2000
  Doppelmoppel

Einheit F.M.

1991
  Go To

Chris Cochrane

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Leonid Soybelman

2001
  Kletka Red

Christian Loikits

2017
  Christian Loikits | Bühnendesign | Axis

Günther Castanetti

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning

Martin Cech

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Georg Schwantner

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Michael Riessler

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Sachiko Matsubara

1999
  Hoahio
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Sachiko Matsubara Solo

Urs Leimgruber

2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner

Marc Orton

2005
  Tin Hat At The Movies

Xu Feng Xia

2011
  Feng Xia & Lee & Yagi

David Vanzan

2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band

Balduin Landl

2012
  Feral Choir

Tetsuya Umeda

2012
  Atmospherique

Enikö Balogh

1988
  Gruppe 180

Tristan Honsinger

2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Alva Melin

2003
  Mats Lindström & Noise Girls

Gerard Siracusa

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Hoorn Maartje Ten

1992
  ICP Orchestra

Samm Bennett

1992
  Third Person
1996
  Shematics: A Case Of Semantics

Martin Flotzinger

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!
2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Fabrizio Spera

2005
  di Terra Trio

Jean Louis Matinier

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Takehara Hayakawa

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet

Tony Buck

2000
  Komfort 2000
2001
  Kletka Red
2004
  The Necks
2008
  Sol 6
2009
  Glacial
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2012
  Butcher & Butcher & Stangl
2019
  Glacial

Asnake Gebreyes

2006
  Mohammed Jimmy Mohammed "Takkabel!"

Salvatore di Stefano

2001
  Banda Ionica

Costica Preda

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Barbara Romen

2006
  Here Comes The Sun
2016
  Zimt

Christopher Simmance

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Uvey Batruel

1993
  HP Zinker

Ikue Mori

1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch
  Fred Frith Project
2002
  Courvoisier & Mori & Olive
2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori
2009
  Agra Dharma
  Ipcress Theater
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
2013
  Body/Head
  Ikue Mori Solo

Irene Kepl

2010
  Moekestra!
2019
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Henry Fraser

2018
  CP Unit

Radu Malfatti

1988
  Malfatti & Phillips & Schneider
2002
  Dieb13 & Malfatti

Frank Gratkowski

2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2019
  Altered States & Special Guest

Lisa Ullén

2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Alexander Zethson

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Zahir Ramadanov

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Tscho Theissing

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Andi Haller

1996
  Clapping Music

Bill Nace

2013
  Body/Head

Pierangelo Galantino

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Kenny Wollesen

1994
  Masada

Antonino Musumeci

2001
  Banda Ionica

Larry Fishkind

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Frantisek Kucera

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Selma Kadi

2012
  Feral Choir

Cecile Coiffard

1993
  House Of Echoes
  November

Ken Vandermark

1998
  DKV Trio
2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2008
  El Infierno Musical
  Fire Room
2011
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
  Sonore
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
  The Thing
2015
  DKV Trio
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley

Malgorzata Haduch

2016
  Malgorzata Haduch | Ausstellung | The Ex Unlimited

Peter Kutin

2015
  Ventil

Margareth Kammerer

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen
2006
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2012
  The Magic I.D.

Barre Phillips

1988
  Malfatti & Phillips & Schneider

Thomas Beitzke

1992
  Seipati

Mahmoud Ghania

1996
  Brötzmann & Ghania & Drake

Ursu Costel

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Francesco Cusa

2001
  Banda Ionica

Salvia Salvo

2001
  Banda Ionica

Tomás Ondrusek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Roger Turner

2000
  Konk Pack
2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner
2019
  Hirsch & Scott & Turner Trio

Brian Godding

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Marco Von Orelli

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Maya Homburger

2003
  Guy & Homburger

Leonel Kaplan

2015
  Filip & Kaplan

Ishikawa Ko

1999
  Ko Ishikawa Solo
  Mira Ni Narumade

Grischa Windus

2011
  Film | Brötzmann | Jeukens, Mau, Windus | D, 2011

Gunnar Kaj

2003
  Gunnar Kaj & Leif Elggren & Mats Gustafsson | Das Schwedische Wohnzimmer, Restaurant

Peter Whyman

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Michael Bruckner-Weinhuber

2012
  Exit Eden

Didi Kern

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek
2010
  Moekestra!
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
2015
  Didi Kern Solo

Paul Lovens

1987
  Bauer & Lovens & Van Hove
1990
  Lovens & Lüdi & Wittwer
1993
  Paul Lovens "Stalker"
  Vier Trommler Im Licht
1996
  Schlippenbach Trio
2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs
2013
  Kallerdahl & Lee & Lovens

Kent Tankred

2003
  The Sons Of God

Tim Mulvenna

2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)

Mike Pride

2018
  Pulverize The Sound

Andrea Neumann

1999
  Matthews & Neumann & Krebs
  Mira Ni Narumade
2016
  Barcelona Series

Andreas Soos

1988
  Gruppe 180

Benoit Viredaz

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Helge Hinteregger

2000
  Komfort 2000
2010
  Flugfeld

Giuseppe Giuliano

2001
  Banda Ionica

Keith Macksoud

1990
  Sludge 5-O

Thomas Borgmann

1997
  Charles & Borgmann & Morris

Kate Westbrook

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Clive Bell

1987
  Kahondo Style

Keith Moliné

1997
  David Thomas & Two Pale Boys

Ches Smith

2005
  Cline & Halvorson & Smith
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Good For Cows
  Secret Chiefs 3
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
  Ceramic Dog

Roland Rathmayr aka Derhunt

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Fred Anderson

2004
  Anderson & Drake

Peter Landis

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Nadja Seelich

1996
  Film | Sie saß im Glashaus und warf mit Steinen | Nadja Seelich & Bernd Neuburger | A, 1992

Vanita Monk

2004
  Vanita & Joe Monk | Graphic Design

Emily Manzo

2014
  Till By Turning

Paolo Angeli

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen
2006
  Six String Singers

Malin Wättrig

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Sylvie Courvoisier

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet
2002
  Courvoisier & Mori & Olive
2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori
2009
  Agra Dharma
  Anker & Courvoisier & Nauseef
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"

Dror Feiler

2003
  International Silence

Paul Lytton

2005
  Fernandez & Guy & Lytton
2012
  Lytton & Wooley

Barry Guy

2003
  Barry Guy Solo
  Guy & Homburger
2005
  Fernandez & Guy & Lytton
2014
  Guy & Yannatou

Mariam Wallentin

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Gerhard Zechmeister

1987
  Oculus

Billy Roisz

2000
  Carina Wölfler & Billy Roisz | Installation | Over-Türen | Inter-Medium
2008
  Subshrubs
2011
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2013
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2018
  Pinata

Marylin Lerner

2006
  Queen Mab Trio

Jessica Pavone

2006
  Halvorson & Pavone
2017
  Jessica Pavone Solo

Ernst Glerum

1987
  Amsterdam String Trio
1992
  ICP Orchestra
2016
  Amsterdam String Trio

Oprica Ivancea

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Sianed Jones

1987
  Kahondo Style
1993
  Hot Hits
  House Of Echoes

Andreas Gerth

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Robbie Lee

Predrag Katanic

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Sylvain Kassap

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"
2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Roy Paci

2001
  Banda Ionica
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Thomas Mau

2011
  Film | Brötzmann | Jeukens, Mau, Windus | D, 2011

Mia Clarke

2004
  Electrelane

Christoph Herndler

2014
  Spielen Nicht Spielen

Andy Mellwig

1997
  Porter Ricks

Marcus Schmickler

2013
  Lehn & Schmickler

Klaus Filip

1991
  Film | Drüben, wo ihr herkommt (the green foot) | Hannelore Tiefenthaler & Klaus Filip | Ö, 1991
1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
2000
  Klaus Filip "Closing Laptops"
2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby
2015
  Filip & Kaplan
  Filip & Haberl | Photophon 2.0 | Installation

Katherina Bornefeld aka Kat Ex

2001
  Iva & Katherina
  The Ex (2001)
2003
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  The Ex (2006)
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Mona Matbu Riahi

2017
  Gabbeh

Micha Acher

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Rhodri Davies

2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

MC Det

1998
  Red Snapper

Lotta Melin

2003
  Fe-Male & Lotta Melin

Maurice Horsthuis

1987
  Amsterdam String Trio
2016
  Amsterdam String Trio

Misha Mengelberg

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2003
  Brötzmann & Mengelberg

Scott Amendola

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
  Nels Cline Singers
2007
  Comedies For The Young
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Rodgrigo Amado

2019
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet

Hannes Löschel

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2004
  Kratky Baschik
2012
  Exit Eden
  Feral Choir

Anthony Pateras

2010
  Thymolphthalein

Carina Wölfler

2000
  Carina Wölfler & Billy Roisz | Installation | Over-Türen | Inter-Medium

Ulrich Gumpert

1987
  Ulrich Gumpert Solo
1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"
1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen

T. Mikawa

1999
  Incapacitants

Johannes Strasser

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Tom Rainey

2005
  Cline & Parkins & Rainey
  Orkestrova
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain
2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet
2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"

Kai Fagaschinski

2006
  Here Comes The Sun
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2012
  The Magic I.D.
2015
  The International Nothing
2016
  Zimt
2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Justin Broadrick

1998
  Techno Animal

Karen Mantler

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Laurentiu Ivancia

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Stefan Heckel

1992
  Seipati

Michael Colligan

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers

Alan Tomlinson

1987
  Kahondo Style

Joke Lanz

2018
  Agnel Lanz Vatcher Trio

Christian Kuntner

1992
  Brom
  Tobende Ordnung

Kim Gordon

2013
  Body/Head

Wilber Morris

1997
  Charles & Borgmann & Morris

Otomo Yoshihide

1995
  Budget Shopping
  Techno Mit Störungen
  Yoshihide Otomo " Sampling Virus"
1996
  Otomo & Tenko
1998
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
1999
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"
  Otomo Yoshihide Solo
2002
  Eye & Otomo
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2016
  Yoshihide & Yamazaki

Günther Selichar

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Jim Pugliese

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Manu Mayr

2017
  Gabbeh
2018
  Kompost 3

Valentin Clestrier

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Rozemarie Heggen

2003
  The Ex (2003)
2008
  Heggen & Oliver
  High Birds

Anthea Caddy

2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Stine Janvin Motland

2013
  Corsano & Motland & Yeh

Andrea Parkins

2005
  Cline & Parkins & Rainey
  Orkestrova
2007
  Black & Eskelin & Parkins
2019
  Parkins & Wassermann Duo

Andreas Sagmeister

2019
  Andreas Sagmeister | Bühnendesign | Mixed Pixel

Giovanni Nicolosi

2001
  Banda Ionica

Charlotte Hug

2005
  Hug & Laplante

Thomas Stölzel

1992
  Seipati

Gabriele Mirabassi

1990
  Focus.Pocus

Chris Williams

2012
  Led Bib

Robbie Lee

2017
  Seaven Teares
  Robbie Lee Solo

Markus Binder

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf

Chong Hun Park

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Wolfgang Dangl

2012
  Feral Choir

Mathias Koch

2012
  Exit Eden

Nardos Tesfaw

2016
  Fendika

Georg Gräwe

1989
  Gräwe & Hemingway & Reijseger

Herbert Kramis

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Carla Harryman

2005
  Mirror Play #2

Jacques Tati

2001
  Film | Jacques Tati | Tatis Schützenfest | F, 1949

Okapi DJ

2003
  Dogon

Lauren Newton

1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen

Michel Doneda

2004
  Mis à Part

Dieter Kovacic aka Dieb13

1999
  R Im Kreis
  Takeshi Fumimoto
2002
  Dieb13 & Malfatti
2009
  Dieb13 & Minton
2011
  Dieb13 & Gustafsson & Siewert
2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch
2015
  Dieb13 Solo
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2019
  Namtchylak & Rothenberg & Dieb13
  Rasmussen & Dieb13 Duo

Christian Sonnleitner

2006
  Raumdesign & Artwork | Sonnhofer Productions feat. Eckmayr

Zeena Parkins

1997
  Lacey & Parkins
  Luxbeat
2006
  Zeena Parkins Solo "Kitsu-Ne"
2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Zeena Parkins "Saw Sun Here"
2016
  Kihlstedt & Mayas & Parkins
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Oshima

2001
  Melt Banana

Wolfgang Schlögl i-Wolf

2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf

Peter Fairclough

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Iivo Kopecký

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Hannes Schweiger

2006
  De-Escalation

Timo Shanko

2000
  Joe Morris Trio

Trixa Arnold

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Trifan Costica

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Rue Rik

1998
  Machine For Making Sense

Steve Swell

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
1991
  Baron Down

Ulrike Haage

1989
  Cooper & Haage
1991
  Fred Frith Project
  Go To

Frédéric Nogray

2014
  Frédéric Nogray Plays The Crystal Singing Bowls

Justyna Duda

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Darren Johnston

2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Yamamoto Seichi

1999
  Novo Tono
  Seichi Yamamoto Solo

Tsugami Kenta

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"

Sten Hanson

2003
  Sten Hanson | Soundinstallation

Sven-Åke Johansson

2016
  Barcelona Series

Eric Revis

2011
  Brötzmann & Revis & Waits

Hiroshi Yamazaki

2016
  Yoshihide & Yamazaki

Elsa Bergman

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Per Texas Johansson

Hermann Stangassinger

2006
  De-Escalation

Dave Douglas

1994
  Masada

Thomas Köner

1997
  Köner & Reble
  Porter Ricks

Ted Milton

1994
  Ted Milton & The Biggest Blurt Of All

Ab Baars

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Samuel Dühsler

2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Mesele Asmamaw

2006
  Mohammed Jimmy Mohammed "Takkabel!"

Melvin Poore

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Gerri Jäger

2014
  Naked Wolf

Jessica Lurie

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Guillaume Saurel

2004
  The Unknown
  Volapük

Tomas Fujiwara

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"
  Illegal Crowns

Elvis Huna

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Mats Gustafsson

2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2003
  International Silence
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
  Gunnar Kaj & Leif Elggren & Mats Gustafsson | Das Schwedische Wohnzimmer, Restaurant
2011
  Dieb13 & Gustafsson & Siewert
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
  Sonore
2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
  The Thing
2015
  Mats Gustafsson Solo
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Richard Scott

2019
  Hirsch & Scott & Turner Trio

Si Won Kim

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Werner Dafeldecker

1997
  Shabotinski
1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann
1999
  Akoasma & Dafeldecker
  Mira Ni Narumade
2000
  Komfort 2000
2007
  The Violet Quartet
2015
  Mir-8

Dennis Tyfus

2013
  Dennis Tyfus | Ausstellung
  Dennis Tyfus | Grafikdesign & Poster
2019
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble
  Dennis Tyfus | Graphic Design

Andreas Werliin

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Anna Katamay

2012
  Feral Choir

Marie Goyette

1997
  Goyette & Krause

Savina Yannatou

2014
  Guy & Yannatou

Cynthia Schwertsik

Keiji Haino

2011
  Keiji Haino Solo

Anna Lindal

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"
  Anna Lindal Solo

Hannah Marshall

2008
  Sol 6
2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Serigne C.M. Gueye

2004
  Systèm D

Kazuhisha Uchihashi

2009
  Ipcress Theater
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2014
  Noid & Uchihashi & Wilhelm
2015
  Hope
2019
  Mayas & McPhee & Uchihashi Trio
  Mahanyawa
  Altered States & Special Guest

Thomas Kopf

1994
  Ausstellung | Thomas Kopf | Fotos

Chris Pitsiokos

2018
  CP Unit

Wädi Gysi

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1990
  Die Hand

Tara Barnes

2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista

Marc Ducret

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet

Arto Lindsay

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Maurizio Matusciello

2003
  Dogon

Magdalena Landl

2012
  Feral Choir

Ros Murray

2004
  Electrelane

Susana Santos Silva

2017
  Draksler & Santos Silva
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Frank Schulte

1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen
1996
  Sugarconnection

Wolfgang Wurm

1988
  Grafik | 1. Österreichische Zeichenhauptschule | Mayer & Wurm & SchülerInnen

Scott Kiehl

1992
  God

Sharif Sehnaoui

2019
  A Trio

Susan Alcorn

2017
  Susan Alcorn Solo

Mats Äleklint

2014
  Large Unit

Petra Cvelbar

2014
  Ausstellung | Koritnik & Cvelbar | Double Vision | Fotos

Shayna Dunkelman

2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra

Raed Yassin

2019
  A Trio

Cynthia Schwertsik

2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby
  Rauminstallation | Cynthia Schwertsik

Jerome Jeanmart

2002
  Silent Block

Joakim Heibø

2013
  Moe

Ig Henneman

2006
  Queen Mab Trio
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain

Christine Bard

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Abbebe Fekade

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Pino Ursu

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Lester St. Louis

2018
  Lester St. Louis Solo

Lothar Lässer

1998
  Deishovida

Devin Hoff

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
  Nels Cline Singers
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet
  Good For Cows

John Dieterich

2017
  John Dieterich & Mary Halvorson Duo

Oleg Molokojedov

1988
  Glasnost Orchestra

Stephan Thelen

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Guy Piccoto

2003
  International Silence

Manfred Hering

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"

Rudolf Ruschel

1987
  Franz Kogelmann "Pipe Trio"

Peter Hollinger

1988
  Slawterhaus
1990
  Die Hand
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  House Of Echoes
  November
  Peter Hollinger "Boris Bumbum"
  Peter Hollinger "gsg9"
  Peter Hollinger "Koffersuite"
  Peter Hollinger "Ran"
  Platzlinger
1995
  Cutler & Marclay & Hollinger
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
1996
  Slawterhaus
2000
  Berlintouristen

John Butcher

2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby
2006
  Thermal
2007
  Butcher & Robair
2012
  Butcher & Butcher & Stangl
2015
  Agnel & Butcher

Larry Ochs

1987
  Room
1991
  Rova
1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core
2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Gino Robair

2007
  Butcher & Robair

Katharina Klement

2008
  Subshrubs
2015
  Katharina Klement Solo

Kriso L.

Ayelet Rose Gottlieb

2010
  Mycale

Elisabeth Zach

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Jon Rose

1988
  Slawterhaus
1993
  Chaine & Rose
  Jon Rose "The Chaotic Violin"
  Rose & Sachse
1995
  Budget Shopping
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen
1996
  Slawterhaus
2016
  Ostertag & Rose & Hemingway

Trifan Monel

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Meredith Yayanos

2007
  Faun Fables

Adam O'Farrill

2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Kurt Bauer

1998
  Deishovida

Luc Klaasen aka Luc Ex

2001
  4walls
  The Ex (2001)
2008
  Sol 6
2010
  Moekestra!
  Trio Bouge
2014
  Naked Wolf

Sara Schoenbeck

2014
  Golden State Quartet

Terrie Hessels aka Terrie Ex

2001
  Han & Terrie
  The Ex (2001)
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  International Silence
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  The Ex (2006)
2007
  Moe & Terrie
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  Terrie Hessels & Peter Zegveld
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Steve Adams

1991
  Rova
2005
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet

Michael Lahner

2015
  Ventil

Timber Harris

2007
  Secret Chiefs 3

Fiona Pehn

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Uli Vonbank-Schedler

2001
  Rauminstallation | Uli Vonbank-Schedler

David Stackenäs

2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs
2010
  Les Sons Du Nuage

Jason Ajemian

Mark Feldman

2004
  Feldman & de Jood & Vatcher

Fritz Hauser

1993
  Bauer & Hauser & Seaton
  Fritz Hauser Solo

Nate Wooley

2012
  Lytton & Wooley
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley

Claire Daly

2006
  Iswhat?!

Johannes Bauer

1987
  Bauer & Lovens & Van Hove
1988
  Slawterhaus
1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  Johannes Bauer Solo
1996
  Slawterhaus
2000
  Doppelmoppel
2010
  Trio Bouge
2011
  Bauer & Lee & Toyozumi
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Colin McLean

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Eyal Hareuveni

2019
  Eyal Hareuveni | Host "Cloud Arrangers"

Zekarias Kefelw

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Silvia Fanti

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Brandon Ross

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Bernhard Breuer

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!
2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson

Salvatore Tempio

2001
  Banda Ionica

Sara Parkins

2009
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Zeena Parkins "Saw Sun Here"

Mathias Osterwold

1993
  Mathias Osterworld "Hollingern"

Tamara Imlinger

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Michael Dallinger

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Hong Chulki

2011
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2013
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae

Irène Schweizer

1994
  Les Diaboliques
2006
  Drake & Schweizer
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"
2015
  Moholo-Moholo & Schweizer

Steve Albini

2001
  Shellac

Wolfgang Ritt

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Alberto Braida

2005
  di Terra Trio

Andy Moor aka Andy Ex

2001
  Kletka Red
  The Ex (2001)
  Film | Spike Jones | The Best Of Spike Jones | Auswahl Andy Moor
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  Thermal
  The Ex (2006)
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Manfred Hofer

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2004
  Hofer & Noid

Ben Jeger

1992
  Kadash
  Tobende Ordnung

Dean Broderick

1994
  Natural Formation

Hilary Jeffery

2008
  High Birds
2015
  Mir-8

Franz Hautzinger

2000
  Franz Hautzinger Solo
2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
2015
  Franz Hautzinger Solo

Jan Schlegel

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Golnar Shahyar

2017
  Gabbeh

Liran Donin

2012
  Led Bib

Kinga Maria Rösler

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Erich Kojeder

1987
  Oculus

Hilary Binder

2008
  Kackala

Jason Nazary

2018
  CP Unit

Martine Altenburger

2004
  Mis à Part

Peter Rehberg

2009
  KTL

Dominic Landolt

2017
  Trio Heinz Herbert

Chris Brown

1987
  Room
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
  Orkestrova

Gene Lake

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Anders Nyqvist

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Jon Rune Strøm

2014
  Large Unit
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Cantea Nicusor

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Nina de Heney

2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2014
  Abdelnour & de Heney

René Jeuckens

2011
  Film | Brötzmann | Jeukens, Mau, Windus | D, 2011

Thomas Johansson

2014
  Large Unit

Verity Susman

2004
  Electrelane

Mark Holub

2012
  Led Bib

Isak Hedtjärn

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Habtamnesh Behayilu

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Yamantaka Eye

2002
  Eye & Otomo

Charles Gayle

1998
  Charles Gayle Trio

Hans-Peter Falkner

2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf

Fritz Ostermayr

1999
  Mira Ni Narumade

Sylvia Hallet

1994
  Natural Formation

Renato Godoy

2014
  Chinese Cookie Poets

Natascha Gangl

2018
  Rdeca Raketa & Natascha Gangl

Sirone

1998
  Charles Gayle Trio

Catherine Jauniaux

2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori

Ken Hyder

1992
  The Goose
1993
  Hyder & Nicols
  Ken Hyder "Level Nine"
  Vier Trommler Im Licht

Ivan Bierhanzl

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Leonel Kaplan

2018
  Leonel Kaplan Solo

Borre Molstad

2014
  Large Unit

Stefan Nemeth

1999
  Radian
2010
  Radian

Rika Hamamoto

2001
  Melt Banana

Martin Blume

2009
  Speak Easy

Michael Vatcher

2001
  4walls
2004
  Feldman & de Jood & Vatcher
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2007
  Braam & de Joode & Vatcher
2018
  Agnel Lanz Vatcher Trio

Guigou Chenevier

2004
  The Unknown
  Volapük

Franz Berger

1987
  Oculus

Eva Hiptmair

2012
  Feral Choir

Frank Stadler

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Erik M.

1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack
  Erik M. Solo

Konrad Bauer

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"
  Konrad Bauer Solo
1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  Bauer & Hauser & Seaton
  Konrad Bauer Solo
1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen
2000
  Doppelmoppel
2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2006
  Konrad Bauer "Der Gelbe Klang"

Axel Dörner

2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner
2016
  Barcelona Series

Martina Bertoni

1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Kevin Martin

1992
  God
1998
  Techno Animal

Richie Barshay

2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Ute Wassermann

2009
  Speak Easy
2019
  Parkins & Wassermann Duo

Trevor Dunn

2005
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Orkestrova
  Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant

Natsuki Tamura

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
  Orkestrova
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

John Tchicai

2011
  Sonore

Akoasma

1999
  Akoasma & Dafeldecker

Elisa D'agostini

1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Filomena Forleao

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Russell Greenberg

2017
  Seaven Teares

Kato Hideki

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Joe Monk

2004
  Vanita & Joe Monk | Graphic Design

Janene Higgins

1997
  Luxbeat

Oscar Söderlund

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Michael Radanovics

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Lene Grenager

2009
  Spunk

Günter Müller

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting
1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack
  Mira Ni Narumade

Steve Binetti

1993
  Steve Binetti Solo

Wayne Horvitz

2000
  Komfort 2000
  Ponga

Christine Schörkhuber

2012
  Feral Choir

Achim Kaufmann

2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner

Ursula Laudacher

2012
  Feral Choir

Jakob Schneidewind

2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson

Daniel Kemeny

2012
  Feral Choir

JD Zazie

2013
  JD Zazie Solo

Klaus Dickbauer

1996
  Cora & Dickbauer & Mitterer

Katt Hernandez

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Marc Démereau

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Carlos Zingaro

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting
2004
  Manuela

Gaudenz Badrutt

2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Hild Sofie Tafjord

2003
  Fe-Male & Lotta Melin
2009
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Spunk

Wolfgang Bretter

Andy Grappy

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Lukas König

2018
  Kompost 3
2019
  Mopcut

Malte Burba

1988
  Trio Neue Deutsche Blasmusik

David Kindlinger

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Peter Brötzmann

1990
  Brötzmann & Brötzmann
1996
  Brötzmann & Ghania & Drake
  Orchester 33 1/3
2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2003
  Brötzmann & Mengelberg
  Peter Brötzmann Solo
2008
  Brötzmann & Nilssen-Love & Yagi
2011
  Adasiewicz & Brötzmann & Toyozumi
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell
  Brötzmann & Honda & Yagi
  Hairy Bones
  Brötzmann & Moriyama & Satoh
  Brötzmann & Revis & Waits
  Full Blast
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
  Sonore
  Peter Brötzmann | Ausstellung | Paintings & Objects | Mkh Fabrik
  Peter Brötzmann | Artwork & Grafikdesign
2016
  Brötzmann & Leigh

Eric Friedlander

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet

Lester St. Louis

Bob Fitzer

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Sofia Rei Koutsovitis

2010
  Mycale

Christian Jäger

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Evan Parker

1995
  Evan Parker "Conic Sections 1-5"
  Techno Mit Störungen
1996
  Schlippenbach Trio
2012
  Evan Parker Solo "Monastery Solo"
  Evans & Lee & Parker

Günter Chrismann

2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs

Yasuko "Yako" Onuki

2001
  Melt Banana

Basya Schechter

2010
  Mycale

John Schott

2005
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Mirror Play #2
  John Schott Solo

Kaffe Matthews

1997
  Hayward & Matthews
1999
  Kaffe Matthews Solo
  Matthews & Neumann & Krebs
2012
  The Lappetites

David Weinstein

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Lol Coxhill

1996
  The Melody Four

Jack Walker

2006
  Iswhat?!

Bruce Ackley

1991
  Rova
2005
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet

Anita Selinger

2019
  Andreas Sagmeister | Bühnendesign | Mixed Pixel

Susanna Gartmayer

2008
  Gartmayer & Sehnaoui
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
2015
  Susanna Gartmayer Solo
2018
  Hvizdalek & Gartmayer Duo

Piero Pépin

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Bradley Eros

1997
  Eros & Liotta
  Visceral Minds

Georghe Dragoi

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Judith Unterpertinger

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Keith Rowe

1998
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
1999
  Keith Rowe Solo
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
2000
  Amm

Stevie Wishart

1998
  Machine For Making Sense
2006
  Compass, Log & Lead
2007
  The Violet Quartet

Stephan Roiss

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Massimo Pupillo

2001
  Zu
2003
  Dogon
  International Silence
2010
  Bozulich & Hughes & Pupillo
  Chessex & Corsano & Pupillo
2011
  Hairy Bones
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark

Salvatore Panu

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Gerhard Guttenbrunner

2012
  Feral Choir

Alison David

1998
  Red Snapper

Cordula Bösze

2006
  De-Escalation

Magda Mayas

2012
  Great Waitress
2016
  Kihlstedt & Mayas & Parkins
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental
  Mayas & McPhee & Uchihashi Trio

Klaus Holm

2014
  Large Unit

Lê Quan Ninh

2004
  Mis à Part
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
2008
  Christine Abdelnour & Wilbert de Joode & Lê Quan Ninh
2013
  Lê Quan Ninh Solo

Brodie West

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Maja Osojnik

2008
  Subshrubs
2018
  Rdeca Raketa & Natascha Gangl

Moe! Staiano

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Moe & Terrie
2010
  Moekestra!

Amanda Stewart

1998
  Machine For Making Sense

Eva Reiter

2008
  El Infierno Musical

Uli Fussenegger

1997
  Shabotinski
2015
  Scanning Grisey

Steve Noble

1987
  Kahondo Style
2010
  N.E.W.

Georghe Margeanu

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Xavier Charles

2002
  Silent Block
2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2010
  Les Sons Du Nuage
2012
  Atmospherique
  Xavier Charles Solo "Sunday Covers"

Christine Sehnaoui Abdelnour

2008
  Christine Abdelnour & Wilbert de Joode & Lê Quan Ninh
  Gartmayer & Sehnaoui
2014
  Abdelnour & de Heney
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental
  Ernst & Yamasaki & Abdelnour Trio

Dominique Pifarély

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Edwyn Rodrigues

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Hannes Langeder

Martin Schumacher

1992
  Kadash

Dmitry Gomzyakov aka ZonderZond

2018
  Dmitry Gomzyakov aka ZonderZond | Graphic Design
  Dmitry Gomzyakov | Ausstellung | Poster Art 2012 - 2018

Gaetano Ramaci

2001
  Banda Ionica

Joe McPhee

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
  Joe McPhee Solo
2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2015
  Harmolodic Affection
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2019
  Joe McPhee Trio
  Mayas & McPhee & Uchihashi Trio
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Okkyung Lee

2009
  Anker & Kallerdahl & Lee
  Evans & Lee
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2011
  Bauer & Lee & Toyozumi
  Feng Xia & Lee & Yagi
2012
  Evans & Lee & Parker
2013
  Kallerdahl & Lee & Lovens
  Okkyung Lee Solo
2016
  Lee & Marhaug & Yeh

Fritz Jerey

1992
  Seipati

Mette Rasmussen

2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band
2019
  Rasmussen & Dieb13 Duo
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Dhalila Khatir

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Kazuko Hohki

1987
  Kahondo Style

Maria Bertel

2012
  Selvhenter

Klaus Kugel

2019
  Joe McPhee Trio

Raymond Strid

2003
  Andersson & Strid

Monika Brooks

2012
  Great Waitress

Michel Mandel

2004
  Volapük

Zinash Tsegaye

2016
  Fendika

Michael Werthmüller

1996
  Alboth!
2011
  Full Blast

Biniyam Behayilu

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Michael Bruckner

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Johan Berthling

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Sebastiano Emanuele

2001
  Banda Ionica

Mokhtar Maallem Gania

2011
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell

Kasper Vaernes

2014
  Large Unit

Marion Epp

2015
  Marion Epp | Jimmy Draht | Bühnen-, Cover-, Flyer- und Plakatdesign

Bill Laswell

2011
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell

Alex Buess

1992
  God

Gellert Tihanyi

1988
  Gruppe 180

Alexander von Schlippenbach

1988
  Schlippenbach & Takase
1996
  Schlippenbach Trio

Anna Lund

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Willi Landl

2012
  Feral Choir

Dave Cochrane

1992
  God

Andreas Wildhagen

2014
  Large Unit

Havard Skaset

2013
  Moe

Angélica Castelló

2008
  Subshrubs
2016
  Zimt
2018
  Pinata

Sebastiano Nane

2001
  Banda Ionica

Mandy Drummond

2008
  Sol 6

Chrischeek

1993
  Hot Hits

John Zorn

1994
  Masada

Nana Schulz

2005
  Raumdesign & Kunst | Nana Schulz

Antoine Chessex

2010
  Chessex & Corsano & Pupillo

Mazen Kerbaj

2019
  A Trio

Heimo Wallner

1997
  Menudo
  Rauminstallation | Heimo Wallner

Chris Abrahams

2004
  The Necks

Wilbert de Joode

2004
  Feldman & de Jood & Vatcher
  Wilbert de Joode Solo
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2007
  Braam & de Joode & Vatcher
2008
  Christine Abdelnour & Wilbert de Joode & Lê Quan Ninh

Angharad Davies

2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Günter Mayer

1988
  Grafik | 1. Österreichische Zeichenhauptschule | Mayer & Wurm & SchülerInnen

Ali Friend

1998
  Red Snapper

Ryoko Akama

2012
  The Lappetites

Charlie Eitner

1989
  Merzjazz

Rosario Patania

2001
  Banda Ionica

Roberto Rapisarda

2001
  Banda Ionica

Marco Prenninger

2008
  Ausstellung | Marco Prenninger | Fotos
2012
  Ausstellung | Marco Prenninger | Faces Unlimited | Fotos

Joost Buis

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Vladimir Chekasin

1988
  Glasnost Orchestra

Thomas Lehn

2000
  Konk Pack
2005
  Lehn & Montera
  Orkestrova
2006
  Thermal
2009
  Speak Easy
2013
  Lehn & Schmickler
2015
  Thomas Lehn Solo

Morton J. Olsen

2015
  The Pitch

Michael Thieke

2006
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2012
  The Magic I.D.
2015
  The International Nothing
  The Pitch
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Georgel Cantea

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Kurt Johnson

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers

Helene Labarriere

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Ingebrigt Håker Flaten

2003
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
2014
  The Thing
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Werner Lüdi

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1990
  Lovens & Lüdi & Wittwer

Kevin Drumm

1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann

Gunter Schneider

1987
  Gunter Schneider Solo
1988
  Malfatti & Phillips & Schneider
2006
  Here Comes The Sun
2016
  Zimt

Werner Penzel

1991
  Film | Step Across The Border | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1990
1996
  Film | Middle Of The Moment | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1995

Jon Bowler Wellington

2007
  Wellington Jon Bowler "Im Bauwagen"

Ingrid Schmoliner

2018
  Schmoliner & Drake Duo

Spike Jones

2001
  Film | Spike Jones | The Best Of Spike Jones | Auswahl Andy Moor

Ellery Eskelin

1991
  Baron Down
2007
  Black & Eskelin & Parkins
2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Benat Achiary

2002
  Benat Achiary "Dedication To P.K."

Dave Palmer

2000
  Ponga

Aki Takase

1988
  Schlippenbach & Takase

Lisa Bielawa

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Lisa Bilawa "A Collective Cleansing"

Alfred Grubbauer

2014
  GIS Orchestra

David Moss

1994
  Natural Formation

David Ayers

1998
  Red Snapper

Bernard Josse

2011
  Film | Soldier Of The Road | Bernard Josse, 2011, F, 90min

Jeb Bishop

2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Ara Anderson

2005
  Tin Hat At The Movies

Jim Meneses

1989
  Kixx
1990
  Sludge 5-O

Keith Tippett

2012
  Dartington Improvising Trio

Tim Dahl

2010
  Quok
2018
  Pulverize The Sound

Theresia Meindl

2012
  Feral Choir

Richard Thair

1998
  Red Snapper

Heinrich Bruckner

1987
  Oculus

Malika Zarra

2010
  Mycale

Hannelore Tiefenthaler

1991
  Film | Drüben, wo ihr herkommt (the green foot) | Hannelore Tiefenthaler & Klaus Filip | Ö, 1991

Uwe Kropinski

2000
  Doppelmoppel

Endris Hassen

2016
  Fendika

Phew

1999
  Novo Tono

Werner Puntigam

1987
  Günter Sommer Workshop Band
1990
  Focus.Pocus

Steve Beresford

1996
  The Melody Four

Elam Rasidov

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

John Greaves

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Arnold de Boer

2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Lasse Marhaug

2008
  Fire Room
  Lasse Marhaug Solo "Volcanic Arc"
2013
  Bjorgengeen & Marhaug
2014
  Blonk & Marhaug & Ratkje
  Large Unit
2016
  Lee & Marhaug & Yeh

Natasha Anderson

2010
  Thymolphthalein

Eto Naoko

1999
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Novo Tono

Mira Lu Kovacs

2017
  Schmieds Puls

Jong Ho Park

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Skerrik

2000
  Ponga

Daniel Skoglund

2003
  8tunnel2 & DJ Olive

Ferenc Körmendy

1988
  Gruppe 180

Max Nagl

1991
  Fred Frith Project
  Manhattan Love Suicide

Endresen Sidsel

2015
  Sidsel Endresen Solo

Ernst Reijseger

1987
  Amsterdam String Trio
1989
  Gräwe & Hemingway & Reijseger
1992
  ICP Orchestra
2004
  Systèm D
2016
  Amsterdam String Trio

Jon Raskin

1991
  Rova
2005
  Mirror Play #2
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet

Jakob Daringer

2012
  Feral Choir

Leo Svensson

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Satoko Fujii

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet
2005
  Fujii & Kihlstedt
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Mizutani Hiroaki

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"

Jakob Gnigler

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Peter Zegveld

2014
  Terrie Hessels & Peter Zegveld

Fredi Flückiger

1992
  Brom
  Kadash
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Lionel Marchetti

2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti

Pam Barger

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Raoul Herget

1987
  Franz Kogelmann "Pipe Trio"

Axel Otto

1996
  Sugarconnection

Jörg Huke

1989
  Merzjazz

Fabien Duscombs

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Michael Heilrath

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Jean-Philippe Gross

2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti

Jaimie Branch

Andi Marti

1992
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Kirana Peyton

2007
  Faun Fables

Gary Jeff

1992
  God

Joe Morris

2000
  Joe Morris Trio
2017
  Joe Morris Solo

Alfred 23 Harth

2015
  Hope

Claudia Neugebauer

2012
  Claudia Neugebauer | Bühnendesign

Lloyd Swanton

2004
  The Necks

Jacques Mahieux

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Liz Albee

2010
  Moekestra!
  No Sugar
2018
  Pinata

Cristina Marx

2017
  Ausstellung | Cristina Marx | Chasing That Moment | Fotos

Paul Dunmall

2008
  High Birds
2010
  Corsano & Dunmall & Edwards
2012
  Dartington Improvising Trio

Bernhard Forstenlechner

2012
  Feral Choir

Uemura Masahiro

1999
  Novo Tono

Dominique Répécaud

2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Marina Rosenfeld

2007
  Kurzmann & Rosenfeld
  Marina Rosenfeld "Im Bauwagen"
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork

Wolfgang Mitterer

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"
1992
  Third Person
1996
  Cora & Dickbauer & Mitterer
2006
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Mixture 5"
2010
  Wolfgang Mitterer Solo "Music For Checking E-Mails"

Manon-Liu Winter

2015
  Manon-Liu Winter Solo

Tim Hodgkinson

1991
  Fred Frith Project
1992
  God
  The Goose
1993
  Tim Hodgkinson Solo
2000
  Konk Pack

Bernd Neuburger

1996
  Film | Sie saß im Glashaus und warf mit Steinen | Nadja Seelich & Bernd Neuburger | A, 1992

Laszlo D. Vörös

1988
  Gruppe 180

Chris Corsano

2010
  Chessex & Corsano & Pupillo
  Corsano & Dunmall & Edwards
  Scamella
2013
  Corsano & Motland & Yeh
2019
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet

Walther Soyka

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Miroslav Simácek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Lisle Ellis

1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith
2005
  di Terra Trio
  Orkestrova

Tatsuya Yoshida

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet

Christoph Brandner

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Marcos Campello

2014
  Chinese Cookie Poets

Joëlle Léandre

1994
  Les Diaboliques
2016
  Harnik & Léandre

Takeo Moriyama

2011
  Brötzmann & Moriyama & Satoh

Stefano Zorzanello

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Lieder

1996
  Alboth!

Tamas Toth

1988
  Gruppe 180

Kickuchi Naruyoshi

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"

Lee Ranaldo

Willi Strehler

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Jim Black

2007
  Black & Eskelin & Parkins

Yves Charmillot

1994
  Goz Of Kermeur

Peter Kraut

1996
  Alboth!

Fred Frith

1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch
  Fred Frith Project
  Fred Frith Solo
1995
  Cutler & Frith & Minton
  Techno Mit Störungen
2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf
  Compass, Log & Lead
  Six String Singers
2009
  Cutler & Frith
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley
  Frith & Kurzmann
2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Ron Anderson

2007
  The Molecules

Paul Skrepek Jun.

1997
  Menudo
2004
  Kratky Baschik
2010
  Flugfeld

Sofia Jernberg

2010
  Les Sons Du Nuage
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Katherine Young

2014
  Till By Turning

Thomas Berghammer

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Dougie Bowne

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Franz Koglmann

1987
  Franz Kogelmann "Pipe Trio"

Vincenzo Catinello

2001
  Banda Ionica

Kjell Nordeson

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Mauro Coco

2001
  Banda Ionica

Kosakai Fumio

1999
  Incapacitants

William Winant

1987
  Room
1997
  Moore & Surgal & Winant

Willi Freigner

1991
  Manhattan Love Suicide

Richard Herbst

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Ralph Alessi

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"

Jaromir Honzak

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Peter Hörmanseder

1998
  Rauminstallation | Das Gedärm | Peter Hörmanseder

Olivia Bignardi

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Wellington Jon Bowler

2007
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork

Werner Zangerle

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!

Rudi Widerhofer

1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen

Christian Pauli

1996
  Alboth!

Paul Lines

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Fabienne Brun

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Sascha Prolic

1998
  Deishovida

Johanna Lettmayer

2013
  Johanna Lettmayer | Kunst & Ausstellung

Ketil Gutvik

2014
  Large Unit

Shinji Komiya

Craig Taborn

2004
  Susie Ibarra Trio

Richard Teitelbaum

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting

Alison Blunt

2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Todd Trainer

2001
  Shellac

Jason Adasiewicz

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
2011
  Adasiewicz & Brötzmann & Toyozumi

Michael Evans

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Nabila Zein

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Gigi Gratt

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!
2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Sebastiano Bell'arte

2001
  Banda Ionica

Dälek MC

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Dumitru Cantea

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Ted Epstein

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Xavier Querel

1996
  Metamkine & Tom Cora
2013
  Metamkine

Florian Kindlinger

2015
  Ventil

Alessandro Azzaro

2001
  Banda Ionica

Pavel Borek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Marco Käppeli

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Michael Sell

1988
  Trio Neue Deutsche Blasmusik

Eddie Prevost

2000
  Amm

Elliott Sharp

1988
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1988)
1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)
1996
  Shematics: A Case Of Semantics
1997
  Harris & Sharp

Romed Wieser

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Jerome Noetinger

1996
  Metamkine & Tom Cora
2010
  Thymolphthalein
2013
  Metamkine
2018
  Pinata

Lisa Caroll

2007
  Room- & other Design | Lisa Caroll | Western Sector