ALL UNLIMITED ARTISTS 1987 - 2016

Filter:
  • Year:
  • Text:
  • Results

unlimited 1 (1987)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 2 (1988)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 3 (1989)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 4 (1990)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 5 (1991)

curator: Fred Frith
title:

unlimited 6 (1992)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 7 (1993)

curator: Peter Hollinger
title:

unlimited 8 (1994)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 9 (1995)

curator: Jon Rose
title: Techno mit Störungen

unlimited 10

unlimited 10 (1996)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 11 (1997)

curator: Zeena Parkins
title: z-axis

unlimited 12

unlimited 12 (1998)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 13 (1999)

curator: Otomo Yoshihide
title: Motomo Otomo

unlimited 14

unlimited 14 (2000)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 15 (2001)

curator: The Ex
title: Een Plezante Aangelegenheid

unlimited 16

unlimited 16 (2002)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 17

unlimited 17 (2003)

curator: Mats Gustafsson
title: Swedish Silence & other Activities

unlimited 18

unlimited 18 (2004)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 19

unlimited 19 (2005)

curator: Larry Ochs
title: The Gift

unlimited 20

unlimited 20 (2006)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 21

unlimited 21 (2007)

curator: Carla Kihlstedt
title: Music for Hands and Mouths

unlimited 22

unlimited 22 (2008)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 23

unlimited 23 (2009)

curator: Ikue Mori
title: Whispers & Cries

unlimited 24

unlimited 24 (2010)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 25

unlimited 25 (2011)

curator: Peter Brötzmann
title: Long Story Short

unlimited 26

unlimited 26 (2012)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 27

unlimited 27 (2013)

curator: Okkyung Lee
title: The Most Beautiful Noise On Earth

unlimited 28

unlimited 28 (2014)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 29

unlimited 29 (2015)

curator: Christof Kurzmann
title: Charhizmatic Music

unlimited 30

unlimited 30 (2016)

curator: w8
title: Celebration!

unlimited 31

unlimited 31 (2017)

curator: Mary Halvorson
title: Ribbons of Euphoria

unlimited 33

unlimited 33 (2019)

curator: Magda Mayas, Joe McPhee, Kazuhisa Uchihashi
title: Celebration 40-60-80

Unlimited 32

Unlimited 32 (2018)

curator: w8
title:

unlimited 34

unlimited 34 (2020)

curator: w8
title:

Marcos Campello

2014
  Chinese Cookie Poets

Evan Parker

1995
  Evan Parker "Conic Sections 1-5"
  Techno Mit Störungen
1996
  Schlippenbach Trio
2012
  Evan Parker Solo "Monastery Solo"
  Evans & Lee & Parker

Michael Heilrath

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Felipe Zenicola

2014
  Chinese Cookie Poets

Sonja Labianca

2012
  Selvhenter

Manuel Mitterhuber

2010
  Moekestra!

Pascal Niggenkemper

2014
  Golden State Quartet

Jim Denley

1998
  Machine For Making Sense

Oleg Molokojedov

1988
  Glasnost Orchestra

Marco Prenninger

2008
  Ausstellung | Marco Prenninger | Fotos
2012
  Ausstellung | Marco Prenninger | Faces Unlimited | Fotos

Judith Reiter

2010
  Moekestra!

Dean Broderick

1994
  Natural Formation

Samuel Dühsler

2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Nina de Heney

2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2014
  Abdelnour & de Heney

Mario Hänni

2017
  Trio Heinz Herbert

Hoorn Maartje Ten

1992
  ICP Orchestra

Peter Hollinger

1988
  Slawterhaus
1990
  Die Hand
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  House Of Echoes
  November
  Peter Hollinger "Boris Bumbum"
  Peter Hollinger "gsg9"
  Peter Hollinger "Koffersuite"
  Peter Hollinger "Ran"
  Platzlinger
1995
  Cutler & Marclay & Hollinger
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
1996
  Slawterhaus
2000
  Berlintouristen

Peter Fairclough

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Kate Westbrook

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Thurston Moore

1997
  Moore & Surgal & Winant

Daniel Kemeny

2012
  Feral Choir

Andreas Werliin

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Martin Dickinger

1996
  Rauminstallation | Martin Dickinger
2010
  Martin Dickinger | unlimited 24 | Bühneninstallation

Steve Albini

2001
  Shellac

Ferdinando D'andria

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Jim Pugliese

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Chris Cutler

1995
  Cutler & Frith & Minton
  Cutler & Marclay & Hollinger
  Techno Mit Störungen
2009
  Cutler & Frith
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2015
  Hope

Mich Gerber

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1990
  Die Hand

Martin Tetreault

1999
  Tetreault & Labrosse

Jennifer Choi

2004
  Susie Ibarra Trio

Florian Kindlinger

2015
  Ventil

Darren Johnston

2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Akira Sakata

2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Chrischeek

1993
  Hot Hits

Kent Kessler

1998
  DKV Trio
2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2002
  Kessler & Lonberg-Holm & Zerang
2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2011
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2015
  DKV Trio
2019
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet

Michael Mellender

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Jonas Kocher

2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Tristan Honsinger

2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Hild Sofie Tafjord

2003
  Fe-Male & Lotta Melin
2009
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Spunk

Anonymus 13

2007
  Secret Chiefs 3

Stephan Crump

2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Vanessa Mackness

1994
  Natural Formation

Karen Mantler

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Tim Daisy

2003
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)

Axel Dörner

2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner
2016
  Barcelona Series

Max Nagl

1991
  Fred Frith Project
  Manhattan Love Suicide

Alfred Pröll

1987
  Günter Sommer Workshop Band

Conny Zenk

2015
  Ventil

Peter Kutin

2015
  Ventil

Magnus Granberg

2003
  Magnus Granberg Solo

Sebastiano Nane

2001
  Banda Ionica

Kent Tankred

2003
  The Sons Of God

Hannes Schweiger

2006
  De-Escalation

Theresia Meindl

2012
  Feral Choir

Elisabeth Harnik

2014
  GIS Orchestra
2015
  Elisabeth Harnik Solo
2016
  Harnik & Léandre
2020
  Harnik & Kern Duo

Dälek MC

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Cantea Nicusor

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Günther Castanetti

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning

Dominique Pifarély

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Carlos Zingaro

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting
2004
  Manuela

Martin Zrost

1990
  Ohmnibus
1994
  Anus D
1997
  Menudo
2010
  Flugfeld
  Moekestra!

Giuseppe Giuliano

2001
  Banda Ionica

Ig Henneman

2006
  Queen Mab Trio
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain

Andreas Gerth

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Luca Mai

2001
  Zu

Samm Bennett

1992
  Third Person
1996
  Shematics: A Case Of Semantics

Matija Schellander

2018
  Rdeca Raketa & Natascha Gangl

Clive Bell

1987
  Kahondo Style

Ernesto Molinari

1997
  Shabotinski
2015
  Scanning Grisey

Hannelore Tiefenthaler

1991
  Film | Drüben, wo ihr herkommt (the green foot) | Hannelore Tiefenthaler & Klaus Filip | Ö, 1991

Chris Cochrane

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Pippa Buchanan

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Amy Denio

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Ralph Alessi

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"

Elam Rasidov

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Cristina Vetrone

2015
  Duo Marinare

Carlo Autieri

2001
  Banda Ionica

Sylvain Kassap

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"
2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Felicity Provan

2014
  Naked Wolf

Peter Böhm

1997
  Shabotinski

Limpido Gaetano

2001
  Banda Ionica

Kriso L.

Willi Freigner

1991
  Manhattan Love Suicide

Walter Singer

2017
  Schmieds Puls

Hannah Marshall

2008
  Sol 6
2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Ursu Costel

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Stefano Zorzanello

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Jason Ajemian

Josef Novotny

2004
  Kratky Baschik
2012
  Feral Choir

Stevie Wishart

1998
  Machine For Making Sense
2006
  Compass, Log & Lead
2007
  The Violet Quartet

Manfred Hofer

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2004
  Hofer & Noid

Cecile Coiffard

1993
  House Of Echoes
  November

John Dieterich

2017
  John Dieterich & Mary Halvorson Duo

Margareth Kammerer

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen
2006
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2012
  The Magic I.D.

Nils Frykdahl

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Faun Fables
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Laurentiu Ivancia

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Spike Jones

2001
  Film | Spike Jones | The Best Of Spike Jones | Auswahl Andy Moor

Gaetano Ramaci

2001
  Banda Ionica

Ziga Koritnik

2014
  Ausstellung | Koritnik & Cvelbar | Double Vision | Fotos
2019
  Ziga Koritnik | "Cloud Arrangers" | Book Presentation

Rika Hamamoto

2001
  Melt Banana

John Shiurba

2007
  The Molecules

Mauro Coco

2001
  Banda Ionica

Etenesh Wassie

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Ken Vandermark

1998
  DKV Trio
2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2008
  El Infierno Musical
  Fire Room
2011
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
  Sonore
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
  The Thing
2015
  DKV Trio
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley

Mary Halvorson

2005
  Cline & Halvorson & Smith
  Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant
2006
  Halvorson & Pavone
2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet
2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"
  John Dieterich & Mary Halvorson Duo
  Illegal Crowns

Antonino Musumeci

2001
  Banda Ionica

Wilbert de Joode

2004
  Feldman & de Jood & Vatcher
  Wilbert de Joode Solo
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2007
  Braam & de Joode & Vatcher
2008
  Christine Abdelnour & Wilbert de Joode & Lê Quan Ninh

Charles Hayward

1997
  Hayward & Matthews
2012
  Albert Newton

Robbie Lee

Jim Baker

2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker
  Jim Baker Solo

Mats Äleklint

2014
  Large Unit

Michael Wimberly

1998
  Charles Gayle Trio

Masujaa

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Jason Nazary

2018
  CP Unit

Peter Cusack

1987
  Kahondo Style
1995
  Techno Mit Störungen
  Peter Cusack & Nicolas Collins "Hausgemachte Nudeln"

Radu Malfatti

1988
  Malfatti & Phillips & Schneider
2002
  Dieb13 & Malfatti

Walter Weasel

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers
2010
  Moekestra!
  Quok

Costica Preda

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Jon Raskin

1991
  Rova
2005
  Mirror Play #2
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet

Mariam Wallentin

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Vinko Globokar

1993
  Vinko Globokar Solo

Robbie Lee

2017
  Seaven Teares
  Robbie Lee Solo

Ali Isitmez

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Maurice Horsthuis

1987
  Amsterdam String Trio
2016
  Amsterdam String Trio

Salvatore Salvia

2001
  Banda Ionica

Eva Reiter

2008
  El Infierno Musical

Werner Lüdi

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1990
  Lovens & Lüdi & Wittwer

Hiroshi Yamazaki

2016
  Yoshihide & Yamazaki

Uli Vonbank-Schedler

2001
  Rauminstallation | Uli Vonbank-Schedler

Il Lee Kang

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

David Vanzan

2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band

Katerina Kubesova

2008
  Kackala

Frank Gratkowski

2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2019
  Altered States & Special Guest

Anita Selinger

2019
  Andreas Sagmeister | Bühnendesign | Mixed Pixel

Jos Kley aka G.W.Sok

2001
  The Ex (2001)
2003
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  The Ex (2006)
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Akoasma

1999
  Akoasma & Dafeldecker

Manu Mayr

2017
  Gabbeh
2018
  Kompost 3

Roy Campbell Jun.

2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler

Nadja Seelich

1996
  Film | Sie saß im Glashaus und warf mit Steinen | Nadja Seelich & Bernd Neuburger | A, 1992

Rüdiger Carl

2004
  Manuela

Salvatore Tempio

2001
  Banda Ionica

Roger Turner

2000
  Konk Pack
2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner
2019
  Hirsch & Scott & Turner Trio

Enikö Balogh

1988
  Gruppe 180

Marcus Schmickler

2013
  Lehn & Schmickler

Danny Arnold Lommen

2011
  Massaker

Sten Hanson

2003
  Sten Hanson | Soundinstallation

Ursula Laudacher

2012
  Feral Choir

Olive DJ

2002
  Courvoisier & Mori & Olive
2003
  8tunnel2 & DJ Olive
  International Silence
2009
  Glacial
2019
  Glacial

Mathilda Lindström

2003
  Mats Lindström & Noise Girls

Arvidas Joffe

1988
  Glasnost Orchestra

Takumi Fukushima

2004
  Volapük

Gabriele Mirabassi

1990
  Focus.Pocus

Gerald Preinfalk

2015
  Scanning Grisey

Mani Neumeier

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1993
  Vier Trommler Im Licht
  Mani Neumeier "Privat"

Frank Schulte

1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen
1996
  Sugarconnection

Raoul Herget

1987
  Franz Kogelmann "Pipe Trio"

Walther Soyka

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Joe McPhee

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
  Joe McPhee Solo
2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2015
  Harmolodic Affection
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2019
  Joe McPhee Trio
  Mayas & McPhee & Uchihashi Trio
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Bachir Attar

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Martina Bertoni

1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Katharina Klement

2008
  Subshrubs
2015
  Katharina Klement Solo

Nabila Zein

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Gerard Siracusa

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Joey Baron

1991
  Baron Down

Hermione Johnson

2019
  Hermione Johnson Solo

Jeb Bishop

2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Romed Wieser

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Mario Basile

2001
  Banda Ionica

Helmut Heiland

1995
  Extended Versions

Ernst Reijseger

1987
  Amsterdam String Trio
1989
  Gräwe & Hemingway & Reijseger
1992
  ICP Orchestra
2004
  Systèm D
2016
  Amsterdam String Trio

Jakob Gnigler

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Irena Tomazin

2015
  Irena Tomazin Solo

Misha Mengelberg

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2003
  Brötzmann & Mengelberg

Borre Molstad

2014
  Large Unit

Anthea Caddy

2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Dieter Manderscheid

2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett

Andi Marti

1992
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Hannes Langeder

Ryoko Akama

2012
  The Lappetites

Clayton Thomas

2008
  El Infierno Musical
2010
  Thymolphthalein
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
  Exit Eden

Phew

1999
  Novo Tono

Kurt Bauer

1998
  Deishovida

Alex Ward

2010
  N.E.W.

Leonid Soybelman

2001
  Kletka Red

Charlie Looker

2017
  Seaven Teares

Rob Suddoth

2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet

Stuart Jones

1987
  Kahondo Style

Marc Sloan

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Noël Akchoté

2000
  Rien

Toby McLaren

2012
  Led Bib

Erik Minkkinen

2000
  Rien

Bruce Ackley

1991
  Rova
2005
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet

Alessandro Bosetti

2013
  Alessandro Bosetti Solo

Einheit F.M.

1991
  Go To

Uli Fussenegger

1997
  Shabotinski
2015
  Scanning Grisey

Jakob Schneidewind

2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson

Abbebe Fekade

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Peter Gannushkin

2009
  Ausstellung | Peter Gannushkin | (E)motion Pictures | Fotos
2016
  Peter Gannushkin | Photo Ausstellung | World Travel(l)ers

Johanna Lettmayer

2013
  Johanna Lettmayer | Kunst & Ausstellung

Wukir Suryadi

2019
  Mahanyawa

Chris Biscoe

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Anders Nyqvist

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Bernhard Hammer

2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson

Ishikawa Ko

1999
  Ko Ishikawa Solo
  Mira Ni Narumade

Bernd Klötzer

2011
  Bernd Klötzer | Partitur für B | Bühneninstallation

Martin Smolka

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Peter Schärli

1992
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Elisa D'agostini

1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Wolfgang Mitterer

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"
1992
  Third Person
1996
  Cora & Dickbauer & Mitterer
2006
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Mixture 5"
2010
  Wolfgang Mitterer Solo "Music For Checking E-Mails"

Markus Binder

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf

Iva Bittová

1992
  Iva Bittová Solo
1995
  Iva Bittová Solo
  Techno Mit Störungen
2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"
2001
  Iva & Katherina

Kai Fagaschinski

2006
  Here Comes The Sun
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2012
  The Magic I.D.
2015
  The International Nothing
2016
  Zimt
2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Dan Rathbun

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Jason Ajemian

Christian Loikits

2017
  Christian Loikits | Bühnendesign | Axis

Dennis Tyfus

2013
  Dennis Tyfus | Ausstellung
  Dennis Tyfus | Grafikdesign & Poster
2019
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble
  Dennis Tyfus | Graphic Design

Janene Higgins

1997
  Luxbeat

Wilber Morris

1997
  Charles & Borgmann & Morris

Richard Klammer

1990
  Ohmnibus
1995
  Rauminstallation | Richard Klammer
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Salvatore Panu

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Mike Westbrook

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Lisa Bielawa

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Lisa Bilawa "A Collective Cleansing"

Irene Kepl

2010
  Moekestra!
2019
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Sylvie Courvoisier

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet
2002
  Courvoisier & Mori & Olive
2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori
2009
  Agra Dharma
  Anker & Courvoisier & Nauseef
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"

Moye Don

1998
  Art Ensemble Of Chicago

Nic Murcott

1993
  House Of Echoes
  Vier Trommler Im Licht

Herta Gurtner

2012
  Feral Choir

Richard Teitelbaum

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting

Per Texas Johansson

Eddie Prevost

2000
  Amm

Fabrizio Spera

2005
  di Terra Trio

Richard Thair

1998
  Red Snapper

Alfred 23 Harth

2015
  Hope

Lloyd Swanton

2004
  The Necks

Judith Unterpertinger

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Christoph Stadler

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Jürgen Reble

1997
  Köner & Reble

Mick Harris

1997
  Harris & Sharp

Joe Baiza

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Laszlo D. Vörös

1988
  Gruppe 180

Mahmoud Ghania

1996
  Brötzmann & Ghania & Drake

Michael Neuwirth

2012
  Feral Choir

Ingebrigt Håker Flaten

2003
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
2014
  The Thing
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Marino Pliakas

2011
  Full Blast

Laszlo Melis

1988
  Gruppe 180

Alessandro Azzaro

2001
  Banda Ionica

Josefin Runsteen

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Michael Zerang

1998
  Ask The Sun
2002
  Kessler & Lonberg-Holm & Zerang
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2015
  Harmolodic Affection
  Songs About Love & Other Relationships

Natascha Gangl

2018
  Rdeca Raketa & Natascha Gangl

Ute Wassermann

2009
  Speak Easy
2019
  Parkins & Wassermann Duo

Steve Binetti

1993
  Steve Binetti Solo

Bernhard Rasinger

2020
  König

Didi Kern

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek
2010
  Moekestra!
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
2015
  Didi Kern Solo
2020
  Harnik & Kern Duo

Hilary Binder

2008
  Kackala

Thomas Köner

1997
  Köner & Reble
  Porter Ricks

Petra Hehenberger

2012
  Feral Choir

Heinrich Bruckner

1987
  Oculus

Rudi Widerhofer

1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen

Lasse Marhaug

2008
  Fire Room
  Lasse Marhaug Solo "Volcanic Arc"
2013
  Bjorgengeen & Marhaug
2014
  Blonk & Marhaug & Ratkje
  Large Unit
2016
  Lee & Marhaug & Yeh

Fekerte Getnet

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Rully Shabara

2019
  Mahanyawa

Cordula Bösze

2006
  De-Escalation

Bobby Previte

1988
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1988)
1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
2000
  Ponga

Eckhart Derschmidt

2019
  Ausstellung | Eckhart Derschmidt | Inter-Action | Fotos

Bernadette Reiter

2004
  Raumgestaltung | Bernadette Reiter

Lisle Ellis

1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith
2005
  di Terra Trio
  Orkestrova

Misale Legesse

2016
  Fendika

Jason Adasiewicz

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
2011
  Adasiewicz & Brötzmann & Toyozumi

Tsugami Kenta

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"

Mola Sylla

2004
  Systèm D

David Shea

1996
  David Shea Solo
1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Ioan Ivancea

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Magda Mayas

2012
  Great Waitress
2016
  Kihlstedt & Mayas & Parkins
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental
  Mayas & McPhee & Uchihashi Trio

Dieter Kovacic aka Dieb13

1999
  R Im Kreis
  Takeshi Fumimoto
2002
  Dieb13 & Malfatti
2009
  Dieb13 & Minton
2011
  Dieb13 & Gustafsson & Siewert
2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch
2015
  Dieb13 Solo
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2019
  Namtchylak & Rothenberg & Dieb13
  Rasmussen & Dieb13 Duo

Manfred Hering

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"

Andreas Sagmeister

2019
  Andreas Sagmeister | Bühnendesign | Mixed Pixel

Erich Kojeder

1987
  Oculus

Grischa Windus

2011
  Film | Brötzmann | Jeukens, Mau, Windus | D, 2011

Alexander Zethson

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Susanna Gartmayer

2008
  Gartmayer & Sehnaoui
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
2015
  Susanna Gartmayer Solo
2018
  Hvizdalek & Gartmayer Duo

Keith Tippett

2012
  Dartington Improvising Trio

Milos Dvoracek

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Karin Raindl-Schwaighofer

2012
  Feral Choir

Aimée Theriot

Jimmy Mohammed Mohammed

2006
  Mohammed Jimmy Mohammed "Takkabel!"

Burkhard Stangl

2012
  Butcher & Butcher & Stangl
2015
  Fennesz & Stangl
2016
  Zimt
2020
  Chesterfield

Silvia Fanti

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Takeo Moriyama

2011
  Brötzmann & Moriyama & Satoh

Danuta Augustyn

2004
  Dafo Quartett

MC Det

1998
  Red Snapper

Hong Chulki

2011
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2013
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae

Elvis Huna

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Keiji Haino

2011
  Keiji Haino Solo

William Parker

2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler

Tim Berne

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet

Mats Gustafsson

2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2003
  International Silence
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
  Gunnar Kaj & Leif Elggren & Mats Gustafsson | Das Schwedische Wohnzimmer, Restaurant
2011
  Dieb13 & Gustafsson & Siewert
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
  Sonore
2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
  The Thing
2015
  Mats Gustafsson Solo
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Alison Blunt

2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Luc Klaasen aka Luc Ex

2001
  4walls
  The Ex (2001)
2008
  Sol 6
2010
  Moekestra!
  Trio Bouge
2014
  Naked Wolf

Andrea Parkins

2005
  Cline & Parkins & Rainey
  Orkestrova
2007
  Black & Eskelin & Parkins
2019
  Parkins & Wassermann Duo

Stephan Roiss

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Elisabeth Zach

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Kim Gordon

2013
  Body/Head

Christoph Brandner

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Pierangelo Galantino

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Gene Lake

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Fabien Duscombs

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Kjell Nordeson

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Ikue Mori

1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch
  Fred Frith Project
2002
  Courvoisier & Mori & Olive
2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori
2009
  Agra Dharma
  Ipcress Theater
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
2013
  Body/Head
  Ikue Mori Solo

Pam Barger

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Christine Sehnaoui Abdelnour

2008
  Christine Abdelnour & Wilbert de Joode & Lê Quan Ninh
  Gartmayer & Sehnaoui
2014
  Abdelnour & de Heney
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental
  Ernst & Yamasaki & Abdelnour Trio

Joëlle Léandre

1994
  Les Diaboliques
2016
  Harnik & Léandre

Henry Fraser

2018
  CP Unit

Eva Kubesova

2008
  Kackala

Maja Osojnik

2008
  Subshrubs
2018
  Rdeca Raketa & Natascha Gangl

Christian Fennesz

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann
2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori
2015
  Fennesz & Stangl

Günter Müller

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting
1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack
  Mira Ni Narumade

Darren Price

1993
  Darren Price "Dance Night"
  Darren Price "Drummers Mix"

Mikael Szafirowsky

2014
  Naked Wolf

Raymond Strid

2003
  Andersson & Strid

Klaus Holm

2014
  Large Unit

Larry Fishkind

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Craig Taborn

2004
  Susie Ibarra Trio

Arno Jungreithmeier

2016
  Arno Jungreithmeier | Bühnendesign | Touched Scrap

Lee Ranaldo

Michael Vatcher

2001
  4walls
2004
  Feldman & de Jood & Vatcher
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2007
  Braam & de Joode & Vatcher
2018
  Agnel Lanz Vatcher Trio

Sebastian Achleitner

2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

C. Spencer Yeh

2013
  Corsano & Motland & Yeh
2016
  Lee & Marhaug & Yeh

Andi Haller

1996
  Clapping Music

Billy Roisz

2000
  Carina Wölfler & Billy Roisz | Installation | Over-Türen | Inter-Medium
2008
  Subshrubs
2011
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2013
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2018
  Pinata

Michael Lahner

2015
  Ventil

Petra Cvelbar

2014
  Ausstellung | Koritnik & Cvelbar | Double Vision | Fotos

Nasheet Waits

2011
  Brötzmann & Revis & Waits

Rachel Dalley

2004
  Electrelane

Klara Schnierer

1988
  Gruppe 180

Meredith Yayanos

2007
  Faun Fables

Michael Dallinger

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Bernhard Forstenlechner

2012
  Feral Choir

Ted Milton

1994
  Ted Milton & The Biggest Blurt Of All

Melvin Poore

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Dumitru Cantea

2001
  Fanfare Savale

John Greaves

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Michael Bruckner-Weinhuber

2012
  Exit Eden

Fabienne Brun

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Hans Burgener

1998
  Electro-Acoustic Meeting

Mette Rasmussen

2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band
2019
  Rasmussen & Dieb13 Duo
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Lieder

1996
  Alboth!

Nate Wooley

2012
  Lytton & Wooley
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley

Ulrich Reithofer

2006
  Raumdesign & Artwork | Sonnhofer Productions feat. Eckmayr

Vladimir Chekasin

1988
  Glasnost Orchestra

Günter Mayer

1988
  Grafik | 1. Österreichische Zeichenhauptschule | Mayer & Wurm & SchülerInnen

Vicenz W. Wizlsperger

2004
  Kratky Baschik

Manon-Liu Winter

2015
  Manon-Liu Winter Solo

Jaimie Branch

Monika Brooks

2012
  Great Waitress

Yves Charmillot

1994
  Goz Of Kermeur

Andy Diagram

1997
  David Thomas & Two Pale Boys
2000
  Spaceheads

Pavel Borek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Thomas Borgmann

1997
  Charles & Borgmann & Morris

James Emery

1989
  String Trio Of New York

Thomas Mau

2011
  Film | Brötzmann | Jeukens, Mau, Windus | D, 2011

Simeon Atanasov

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Thomas Grill

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Giuseppe La Rosa

2001
  Banda Ionica

Olivia Bignardi

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Marylin Lerner

2006
  Queen Mab Trio

Per-Åke Holmlander

2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Brodie West

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Bernard Josse

2011
  Film | Soldier Of The Road | Bernard Josse, 2011, F, 90min

Magnus Andersson

2003
  Andersson & Strid

Tim Dahl

2010
  Quok
2018
  Pulverize The Sound

Ayelet Rose Gottlieb

2010
  Mycale

Chong Hun Park

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Rainer Fehlinger

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Taylor Ho Bynum

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"
  Illegal Crowns

Hahn Rowe

1997
  Circuit Bible

Herbert Kramis

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Enza Allessandra Prestia

2015
  Duo Marinare

Jewlia Eisenberg

2006
  Charming Hostess

Heimo Wallner

1997
  Menudo
  Rauminstallation | Heimo Wallner

Jon Bowler Wellington

2007
  Wellington Jon Bowler "Im Bauwagen"

Johannes Bauer

1987
  Bauer & Lovens & Van Hove
1988
  Slawterhaus
1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  Johannes Bauer Solo
1996
  Slawterhaus
2000
  Doppelmoppel
2010
  Trio Bouge
2011
  Bauer & Lee & Toyozumi
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Olivier Paquotte

2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Camel Zekri

2006
  Six String Singers

Manfred Engelmayr

2000
  Concorde
2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek
2017
  Engelmayr Raumschiff "Shabby Metal Radio Rap"

Laura Altman

2012
  Great Waitress

Dave Wasik

1993
  HP Zinker
1996
  Clapping Music

Arnold de Boer

2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Dave Douglas

1994
  Masada

Zahir Ramadanov

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Lotta Melin

2003
  Fe-Male & Lotta Melin

Eto Naoko

1999
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Novo Tono

Janet Feder

2006
  Six String Singers

Paul Lines

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Rozemarie Heggen

2003
  The Ex (2003)
2008
  Heggen & Oliver
  High Birds

Michael Moser

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Avreeyal Ra

2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker

Kirana Peyton

2007
  Faun Fables

Liz Albee

2010
  Moekestra!
  No Sugar
2018
  Pinata

Willi Landl

2012
  Feral Choir

Janos Kalnai

1988
  Gruppe 180

Jeannie Liotta

1997
  Eros & Liotta

Marco Von Orelli

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Lisa Ullén

2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Dawit Berhane

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Krystof Marek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Ryu Hankil

2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch

Christer Bothén

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Inga Hehn

2014
  Inga Hehn | Steam Waltz | Bühnendesign

Joe Williamson

2001
  Kletka Red
2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Raed Yassin

2019
  A Trio

Marion Epp

2015
  Marion Epp | Jimmy Draht | Bühnen-, Cover-, Flyer- und Plakatdesign

Paul Skrepek Jun.

1997
  Menudo
2004
  Kratky Baschik
2010
  Flugfeld

Helmut Joe Sachse

1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  House Of Echoes
  Rose & Sachse
  Helmut Joe Sachse Solo "European House"
2000
  Doppelmoppel

Johannes Kastinger

2008
  Johannes Kastinger | Travelling Field | Bühnendesign

Charles Gayle

1998
  Charles Gayle Trio

Alberto Braida

2005
  di Terra Trio

Virginia Genta

2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band

Aki Takase

1988
  Schlippenbach & Takase

Tom Rainey

2005
  Cline & Parkins & Rainey
  Orkestrova
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain
2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet
2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"

Christian Kuntner

1992
  Brom
  Tobende Ordnung

Frederic Le Junter

2002
  Silent Block

Katt Hernandez

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Peter Zegveld

2014
  Terrie Hessels & Peter Zegveld

Mazen Kerbaj

2019
  A Trio

Gaudenz Badrutt

2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Hannes Löschel

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2004
  Kratky Baschik
2012
  Exit Eden
  Feral Choir

Lars Rudolph

1989
  Kixx

Pinguin Moschner

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Charlotte Hug

2005
  Hug & Laplante

Julie Tippetts

2012
  Dartington Improvising Trio

Tobias Delius

2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Franz Koglmann

1987
  Franz Kogelmann "Pipe Trio"

Leonel Kaplan

2015
  Filip & Kaplan

Stephen O'Malley

2009
  KTL

Günther 'Baby' Sommer

1987
  Gaitzsch & Sommer
  Günter Sommer Workshop Band
1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"

Barbara Romen

2006
  Here Comes The Sun
2016
  Zimt

Yoshigaki Yasuhiro

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"
2019
  Altered States & Special Guest

Cynthia Schwertsik

Peter Brötzmann

1990
  Brötzmann & Brötzmann
1996
  Brötzmann & Ghania & Drake
  Orchester 33 1/3
2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2003
  Brötzmann & Mengelberg
  Peter Brötzmann Solo
2008
  Brötzmann & Nilssen-Love & Yagi
2011
  Adasiewicz & Brötzmann & Toyozumi
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell
  Brötzmann & Honda & Yagi
  Hairy Bones
  Brötzmann & Moriyama & Satoh
  Brötzmann & Revis & Waits
  Full Blast
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
  Sonore
  Peter Brötzmann | Ausstellung | Paintings & Objects | Mkh Fabrik
  Peter Brötzmann | Artwork & Grafikdesign
2016
  Brötzmann & Leigh

Brandon Seabrook

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"

Si Won Kim

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Helene Labarriere

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Jennifer Lacey

1997
  Lacey & Parkins

Christian Pauli

1996
  Alboth!

Mathias Osterwold

1993
  Mathias Osterworld "Hollingern"

Michel Godard

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Michael Bruckner

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Napoleon Maddox

2006
  Iswhat?!

Lotte Anker

2009
  Anker & Courvoisier & Nauseef
  Anker & Kallerdahl & Lee
2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley

Thomas Scandura

2007
  The Molecules

Marjorie de Muynck

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Stephane Levigneront

2002
  Silent Block

Verity Susman

2004
  Electrelane

Morton J. Olsen

2015
  The Pitch

Claudio Alfo

2001
  Banda Ionica

David Stackenäs

2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs
2010
  Les Sons Du Nuage

Anna Homler

1996
  Sugarconnection

Sebastiano Emanuele

2001
  Banda Ionica

Catherine Jauniaux

2004
  Courvoisier & Fennesz & Jauniaux & Mori

Andreas Soos

1988
  Gruppe 180

Jacopo Battaglia

2001
  Zu

Wolfgang Dangl

2012
  Feral Choir

Martin Siewert

2000
  Komfort 2000
2011
  Dieb13 & Gustafsson & Siewert
2017
  Radian | 2017

Yasuko "Yako" Onuki

2001
  Melt Banana

Eduardo Delgado Lopez

2011
  Massaker

Michael Sarin

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet

Franziska Ruprecht

2005
  Mirror Play #2

Markus Weikinger

2012
  Feral Choir

Ingrid Laubrock

2008
  Sol 6
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain
2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet

Salvia Salvo

2001
  Banda Ionica

Timo Shanko

2000
  Joe Morris Trio

Henry Threadgill

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Roberto Rapisarda

2001
  Banda Ionica

Benat Achiary

2002
  Benat Achiary "Dedication To P.K."

Amanda Stewart

1998
  Machine For Making Sense

Maggie Nicols

1993
  House Of Echoes
  Hyder & Nicols
1994
  Les Diaboliques
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"
  Natural Formation
2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders

David Gattiker

1989
  Kixx

Marc Ducret

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet

Steve Noble

1987
  Kahondo Style
2010
  N.E.W.

Antye Greie aka AGF

2012
  The Lappetites

Christian Obermayer

2014
  Large Unit

Markus Hinterhäuser

2002
  Markus Hinterhäuser "For Bunita Marcus"

Konrad Bauer

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"
  Konrad Bauer Solo
1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1993
  Bauer & Hauser & Seaton
  Konrad Bauer Solo
1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen
2000
  Doppelmoppel
2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
2006
  Konrad Bauer "Der Gelbe Klang"

Georghe Conache

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Anna Webber

2018
  Stemeseder & Webber Duo
  Anna Webber Solo

Daniela Cattivelli

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Carla Kihlstedt

2004
  Two Foot Yard
2005
  Fujii & Kihlstedt
  Tin Hat At The Movies
2006
  Carla Kihlstedt "Kafka Songs"
  Compass, Log & Lead
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Carla Kihlstedt "Im Bauwagen"
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork
2016
  Kihlstedt & Mayas & Parkins

Elsa Bergman

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Masahiko Satoh

2011
  Brötzmann & Moriyama & Satoh
  Masahiko Satoh Solo

Hermann Stangassinger

2006
  De-Escalation

Biniyam Behayilu

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Joost Buis

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Natsuki Tamura

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
  Orkestrova
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Mars Williams

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda

Nakamura Toshimaru

1999
  Toshimaru Nakamura Solo

Anna Katamay

2012
  Feral Choir

Kassa Overall

Jerome Noetinger

1996
  Metamkine & Tom Cora
2010
  Thymolphthalein
2013
  Metamkine
2018
  Pinata

David Thomas

1997
  David Thomas & Two Pale Boys

Maja Solveig Kjelstrup Ratkje

2003
  Fe-Male & Lotta Melin
2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Spunk
2014
  Blonk & Marhaug & Ratkje

Maurizio Matusciello

2003
  Dogon

Sigrid Mallinger

2012
  Feral Choir

Vincenzo Catinello

2001
  Banda Ionica

Endris Hassen

2016
  Fendika

Terrie Hessels aka Terrie Ex

2001
  Han & Terrie
  The Ex (2001)
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  International Silence
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  The Ex (2006)
2007
  Moe & Terrie
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  Terrie Hessels & Peter Zegveld
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Peter Kraut

1996
  Alboth!

Mizutani Hiroaki

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"

Joshua Abrams

2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker

Tibor Szemzö

1988
  Gruppe 180
1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Gary Jeff

1992
  God

Peter Landis

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Christian Grobauer

2017
  Schmieds Puls

Ali Friend

1998
  Red Snapper

John Zorn

1994
  Masada

Tetsuya Umeda

2012
  Atmospherique

Butch Morris

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Eric Friedlander

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet

Jean-Philippe Gross

2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti

Mia Clarke

2004
  Electrelane

Franz Bayer

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Georghe Margeanu

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Tamas Toth

1988
  Gruppe 180

Roy Paci

2001
  Banda Ionica
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Ernst Glerum

1987
  Amsterdam String Trio
1992
  ICP Orchestra
2016
  Amsterdam String Trio

Balduin Landl

2012
  Feral Choir

Caspar Brötzmann

1990
  Brötzmann & Brötzmann
2011
  Massaker

The Intrepid Traveller

1993
  Intrepid Traveller "Chill Out"

Elin Larsson

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Richard Herbst

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Benny Omerzell

2018
  Kompost 3

Gerri Jäger

2014
  Naked Wolf

Lol Coxhill

1996
  The Melody Four

Alex Buess

1992
  God

Mesele Asmamaw

2006
  Mohammed Jimmy Mohammed "Takkabel!"

Emir Kusturica

Achim Kaufmann

2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner

Bob Ostertag

1991
  Starting From Scratch
2016
  Ostertag & Rose & Hemingway

Alison David

1998
  Red Snapper

Petr Kofron

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Andrea Neumann

1999
  Matthews & Neumann & Krebs
  Mira Ni Narumade
2016
  Barcelona Series

William Winant

1987
  Room
1997
  Moore & Surgal & Winant

Lê Quan Ninh

2004
  Mis à Part
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
2008
  Christine Abdelnour & Wilbert de Joode & Lê Quan Ninh
2013
  Lê Quan Ninh Solo

Hans Platzgumer

1993
  HP Zinker
  Platzlinger

Kjell Bjorgengeen

2013
  Bjorgengeen & Marhaug

Makigami Koichi

2009
  Agra Dharma
  Ipcress Theater
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"

Georgel Cantea

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Mario Stadler

2014
  GIS Orchestra
2020
  Tumido

Tomás Cistecký

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Tenko

1996
  Otomo & Tenko
2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Rosario Patania

2001
  Banda Ionica

Trevor Dunn

2005
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Orkestrova
  Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant

Jack Walker

2006
  Iswhat?!

Fabian Pollack

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Günther Selichar

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Dorothea Schürch

1994
  Natural Formation
2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch

Kevin Martin

1992
  God
1998
  Techno Animal

Trifan Costica

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Lene Grenager

2009
  Spunk

Francesco Cusa

2001
  Banda Ionica

Uwe Kropinski

2000
  Doppelmoppel

Klaus Kugel

2019
  Joe McPhee Trio

Nagata Kazunao

1999
  Nagata Kazunao Solo

Stacey Rubin

2008
  Kackala

Richard Scott

2019
  Hirsch & Scott & Turner Trio

Angharad Davies

2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Sachiko Matsubara

1999
  Hoahio
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Sachiko Matsubara Solo

Samuel Belay

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Jean Louis Matinier

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Lucia Clonfero

1997
  David Shea "Alpha"

Hans Scheuerecker

1993
  Rauminstallation | Hans Scheuerecker

Paul Lytton

2005
  Fernandez & Guy & Lytton
2012
  Lytton & Wooley

Heather Leigh

2016
  Brötzmann & Leigh

Chad Taylor

Mathias Koch

2012
  Exit Eden

Still DJ

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Peter Rehberg

2009
  KTL

Georg Schwantner

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Renato Godoy

2014
  Chinese Cookie Poets

Georg Eckmayr

2006
  Raumdesign & Artwork | Sonnhofer Productions feat. Eckmayr

Gunter Schneider

1987
  Gunter Schneider Solo
1988
  Malfatti & Phillips & Schneider
2006
  Here Comes The Sun
2016
  Zimt

Franz Reisecker

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
2000
  Concorde

Ciprian Ivancea

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Curtis Fowlkes

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Natasha Anderson

2010
  Thymolphthalein

Klaus Dickbauer

1996
  Cora & Dickbauer & Mitterer

Erik M.

1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack
  Erik M. Solo

Joe Morris

2000
  Joe Morris Trio
2017
  Joe Morris Solo

Didier Roth

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Ingrid Schmoliner

2018
  Schmoliner & Drake Duo

Vinicius Cantuaria

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Stephan Wittwer

1989
  Kixx
1990
  Lovens & Lüdi & Wittwer
  Sludge 5-O

Michael Werthmüller

1996
  Alboth!
2011
  Full Blast

Benoit Viredaz

1988
  European Tuba Quartet

Guro Skumsnes Moe

2013
  Moe
2016
  Jooklo Moe Rasmussen Band
2018
  Pinata

Panagache Burca

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Susan Alcorn

2017
  Susan Alcorn Solo

Sigi Ecker

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning
2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Fred Anderson

2004
  Anderson & Drake

Maggie Parkins

2009
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Zeena Parkins "Saw Sun Here"

Fritz Jerey

1992
  Seipati

Axel Otto

1996
  Sugarconnection

Reinhard Jordan

2018
  Reinhard Jordan | Stage Design | Auprinzessin

Scott Amendola

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
  Nels Cline Singers
2007
  Comedies For The Young
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Todd Trainer

2001
  Shellac

Amirtha Kidambi

2017
  Seaven Teares

Ros Murray

2004
  Electrelane

Massimo Pupillo

2001
  Zu
2003
  Dogon
  International Silence
2010
  Bozulich & Hughes & Pupillo
  Chessex & Corsano & Pupillo
2011
  Hairy Bones
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark

Emma Gaze

2004
  Electrelane

Jin Sangtae

2011
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae
2013
  Chulki & Roisz & Sangtae

Brian Godding

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Barre Phillips

1988
  Malfatti & Phillips & Schneider

Xu Feng Xia

2011
  Feng Xia & Lee & Yagi

Mary Oliver

2001
  Mary Oliver Solo
2008
  Heggen & Oliver

Kickuchi Naruyoshi

1999
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"

Georghe Dragoi

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Adrien Kessler

1994
  Goz Of Kermeur

Martin Hiptmair

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Martin Flotzinger

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!
2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Lukas König

2018
  Kompost 3
2019
  Mopcut
2020
  König

Bernhard Breuer

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!
2014
  Elektro Guzzi & Mats Gustafsson
2020
  Tumido

Savina Yannatou

2014
  Guy & Yannatou

Elias Stemeseder

2018
  Stemeseder & Webber Duo

Daniel Skoglund

2003
  8tunnel2 & DJ Olive

Damon Banks

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Sami Zekiroski

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Chris Brown

1987
  Room
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
  Orkestrova

Valentina Ponomareva

1992
  The Goose

Lindha Kallerdahl

2009
  Anker & Kallerdahl & Lee
2013
  Kallerdahl & Lee & Lovens

Kris Davis

2016
  Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House Quartet

Stine Janvin Motland

2013
  Corsano & Motland & Yeh

Tatsuya Yoshida

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet

John Schott

2005
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Mirror Play #2
  John Schott Solo

Jonny Griebler

1991
  Manhattan Love Suicide

Martin Brandlmayr

1999
  Radian
2000
  Die Unschärferelation
2008
  El Infierno Musical
2010
  Radian
2017
  Radian | 2017

Fred Lonberg-Holm

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers
2002
  Kessler & Lonberg-Holm & Zerang
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Andy Mellwig

1997
  Porter Ricks

Alex Wallner

2000
  Das Fax Mattinger

Dietmar Diesner

1988
  Slawterhaus
1990
  Joint-Ad-Venture
1991
  Fred Frith Project
1996
  Slawterhaus
2000
  Berlintouristen
2016
  Dietmar Diesner

Ichiro Agata

2001
  Melt Banana

Wolfgang Wurm

1988
  Grafik | 1. Österreichische Zeichenhauptschule | Mayer & Wurm & SchülerInnen

Willi Strehler

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Xavier Charles

2002
  Silent Block
2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2010
  Les Sons Du Nuage
2012
  Atmospherique
  Xavier Charles Solo "Sunday Covers"

Werner Moebius

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Joakim Heibø

2013
  Moe

Wolter Wierbos

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Ulrich Gumpert

1987
  Ulrich Gumpert Solo
1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"
1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen

Annette Krebs

1999
  Matthews & Neumann & Krebs

Louis Moholo-Moholo

2015
  Moholo-Moholo & Schweizer

Uvey Batruel

1993
  HP Zinker

Gerhard Birschitzki

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Ashenafi Dereje

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Kevin Drumm

1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann

Martin Blume

2009
  Speak Easy

Leo Svensson

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Dhalila Khatir

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Reinhard Buchta

1997
  Shabotinski

Satoko Fujii

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet
2005
  Fujii & Kihlstedt
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Tamara Wilhelm

2014
  Noid & Uchihashi & Wilhelm

Pavel Fajt

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Gilbert Handler

2000
  El.ektro

Alan Tomlinson

1987
  Kahondo Style

Didi Bruckmayr

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Wolfgang Bretter

Wellington Jon Bowler

2007
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork

Andreas Fuchshuber

2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra

Isabelle Duthoit

2010
  Moekestra!
  Trio Bouge
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
  Feral Choir
2015
  Harmolodic Affection

Cristina Marx

2017
  Ausstellung | Cristina Marx | Chasing That Moment | Fotos

John Norman

1999
  Radian
2010
  Radian
2017
  Radian | 2017

David Moss

1994
  Natural Formation

Claire Daly

2006
  Iswhat?!

Anja Jacobsen

2012
  Selvhenter

Pierre Hebert

1991
  Starting From Scratch

Werner Penzel

1991
  Film | Step Across The Border | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1990
1996
  Film | Middle Of The Moment | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1995

Peter Brandmayr

2000
  Die Unschärferelation
  Peter Brandlmayr | Installation | Wellengleichung

Peter Hörmanseder

1998
  Rauminstallation | Das Gedärm | Peter Hörmanseder

Devin Hoff

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
  Nels Cline Singers
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet
  Good For Cows

Leif Elggren

2003
  The Sons Of God
  Leif Elggren | Botschaft Elgaland-Vargaland | Eröffnung
  Leif Elggren | Graphic Design
  Leif Elggren | Ausstellung | Kings & Queens
  Gunnar Kaj & Leif Elggren & Mats Gustafsson | Das Schwedische Wohnzimmer, Restaurant

Malachi Favors

1998
  Art Ensemble Of Chicago

Wayne Horvitz

2000
  Komfort 2000
  Ponga

Sebastiano Tuccitto

2001
  Banda Ionica

Jong Ho Park

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Maryclare Brzytwa

2007
  Bolivar Zoar

Kinga Maria Rösler

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Asnake Gebreyes

2006
  Mohammed Jimmy Mohammed "Takkabel!"

Norbert Möslang

1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack

Anna Lund

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Zeena Parkins

1997
  Lacey & Parkins
  Luxbeat
2006
  Zeena Parkins Solo "Kitsu-Ne"
2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Zeena Parkins "Saw Sun Here"
2016
  Kihlstedt & Mayas & Parkins
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Shinji Komiya

Getatchew Mekuria

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Trey Spruance

2007
  Secret Chiefs 3

Markus Acher

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Fritz Hauser

1993
  Bauer & Hauser & Seaton
  Fritz Hauser Solo

Jacques Demierre

2013
  Demierre & Dieb13 & Hankil & Schürch

David Ayers

1998
  Red Snapper

Jake Williams

1998
  Red Snapper

Mokhtar Maallem Gania

2011
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell

Mona Matbu Riahi

2017
  Gabbeh

Lothar Lässer

1998
  Deishovida

Kazuko Hohki

1987
  Kahondo Style

John Tchicai

2011
  Sonore

Tim Hodgkinson

1991
  Fred Frith Project
1992
  God
  The Goose
1993
  Tim Hodgkinson Solo
2000
  Konk Pack

JD Zazie

2013
  JD Zazie Solo

Erica Dicker

2014
  Till By Turning

Katherina Bornefeld aka Kat Ex

2001
  Iva & Katherina
  The Ex (2001)
2003
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  The Ex (2006)
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Gerry Hemingway

1989
  Gräwe & Hemingway & Reijseger
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett
2016
  Ostertag & Rose & Hemingway

Lisa Caroll

2007
  Room- & other Design | Lisa Caroll | Western Sector

Pamelia Kurstin

2009
  Pamelia Kurstin Solo "Thinking Out Loud"

Stefan Heckel

1992
  Seipati

Craciun Ivancia

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia
2001
  Fanfare Savale

Dominique Répécaud

2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Cynthia Schwertsik

2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby
  Rauminstallation | Cynthia Schwertsik

Jaimie Branch

2018
  Jaimie Branch Solo

Anthony Pateras

2010
  Thymolphthalein

Sven-Åke Johansson

2016
  Barcelona Series

Michael Moore

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2014
  Golden State Quartet

Gavin McDowall

2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Maria Federmair

2012
  Feral Choir

Johannes Zachhuber

2000
  Johannes Zachhuber | Graphic Design | Broschüre
2001
  Johannes Zachhuber | Graphic Design 2001
2002
  Johannes Zachhuber | Graphic Design 2002

Wolfgang Sora

1990
  Ausstellung | Wolfgang Sora | Fotos

Yamantaka Eye

2002
  Eye & Otomo

Jake Mann

2020
  Chesterfield

Jim Meneses

1989
  Kixx
1990
  Sludge 5-O

Philipp Pluhar

1998
  Deishovida

Sirone

1998
  Charles Gayle Trio

Gianfranco Rafala

2001
  Banda Ionica

Katherina Ernst

2015
  Ventil
2018
  Pinata
2019
  Ernst & Yamasaki & Abdelnour Trio

Marcus Huemer

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv

Andy Guhl

1999
  Erik M. & Guhl & Günter Müller & Voice Crack

Vladimir Vaclavek

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Susana Santos Silva

2017
  Draksler & Santos Silva
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Takehara Hayakawa

2002
  Satoko Fujii Quartet

Tony Buck

2000
  Komfort 2000
2001
  Kletka Red
2004
  The Necks
2008
  Sol 6
2009
  Glacial
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2012
  Butcher & Butcher & Stangl
2019
  Glacial

Thomas Berghammer

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Zoro Babel

1990
  Focus.Pocus

The Oktopus

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Alfred Grubbauer

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Justyna Duda

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Sainkho Namtchylak

1995
  Sainkho Namtchylak "Lost Rivers"
  Techno Mit Störungen
2019
  Namtchylak & Rothenberg & Dieb13

Vanita Monk

2004
  Vanita & Joe Monk | Graphic Design

David Kindlinger

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Thomas Kopf

1994
  Ausstellung | Thomas Kopf | Fotos

Christian Jäger

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Marco Käppeli

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Keith Moliné

1997
  David Thomas & Two Pale Boys

Jaromir Honzak

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Steve Beresford

1996
  The Melody Four

Paul Lovens

1987
  Bauer & Lovens & Van Hove
1990
  Lovens & Lüdi & Wittwer
1993
  Paul Lovens "Stalker"
  Vier Trommler Im Licht
1996
  Schlippenbach Trio
2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs
2013
  Kallerdahl & Lee & Lovens

Bill Laswell

2011
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell

Marcus Rojas

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Dawn McCarthy

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Faun Fables

Lew Ciccotelli

1992
  God

Wädi Gysi

1989
  Blauer Hirsch
1990
  Die Hand

Lee Patterson

2012
  Atmospherique

Basya Schechter

2010
  Mycale

Nardos Tesfaw

2016
  Fendika

Sianed Jones

1987
  Kahondo Style
1993
  Hot Hits
  House Of Echoes

Kinga Szekely

1988
  Gruppe 180

Katerina Ratajová

2010
  Ausstellung | Katerina Ratajová | State Of Shock | Fotos

Thomas Stölzel

1992
  Seipati

Gunnar Kaj

2003
  Gunnar Kaj & Leif Elggren & Mats Gustafsson | Das Schwedische Wohnzimmer, Restaurant

Gino Robair

2007
  Butcher & Robair

Ab Baars

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2014
  Perch Hen Brock & Rain
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"

Jessica Lurie

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Fritz Ostermayr

1999
  Mira Ni Narumade

Ava Mendoza

2007
  Bolivar Zoar
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
2010
  Cline & Mendoza
  Moekestra!
  Quok

Michael Riessler

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Kristin Andersen

2009
  Spunk

Georg Gräwe

1989
  Gräwe & Hemingway & Reijseger

Constantin Cantea

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Sharif Sehnaoui

2019
  A Trio

Lauren Newton

1995
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen

Gero Kempf

1990
  Focus.Pocus

Christian Sonnleitner

2006
  Raumdesign & Artwork | Sonnhofer Productions feat. Eckmayr

Carina Wölfler

2000
  Carina Wölfler & Billy Roisz | Installation | Over-Türen | Inter-Medium

Hilary Jeffery

2008
  High Birds
2015
  Mir-8

Diedler Levallet

1989
  Günter Sommer "Reunion Band"

Oprica Ivancea

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Dror Feiler

2003
  International Silence

Hans Joachim Frank

1989
  Merzjazz

Paolo Angeli

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen
2006
  Six String Singers

Johannes Strasser

1991
  Fred Frith Project

Edwyn Rodrigues

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Pino Ursu

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Haco

1999
  Hoahio

Nana Schulz

2005
  Raumdesign & Kunst | Nana Schulz

Anna Högberg

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!
2017
  Anna Högberg & Christof Kurzmann Duo

Salvatore di Stefano

2001
  Banda Ionica

Bob Fitzer

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Mark Nauseef

2009
  Anker & Courvoisier & Nauseef
  Ipcress Theater

Skerrik

2000
  Ponga

Adam O'Farrill

2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Trifan Monel

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Trixa Arnold

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Veryan Weston

1994
  Natural Formation
2001
  4walls
2008
  Sol 6
2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Christian Svendsen

2014
  Large Unit

Giovanni Nicolosi

2001
  Banda Ionica

Fredi Flückiger

1992
  Brom
  Kadash
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Koen Nutters

2015
  The Pitch

Jacques Tati

2001
  Film | Jacques Tati | Tatis Schützenfest | F, 1949

Werner Egle

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Okapi DJ

2003
  Dogon

Hamid Drake

1996
  Brötzmann & Ghania & Drake
1998
  Ask The Sun
  DKV Trio
2002
  Peter Brötzmann Quintett
  Skins & Strings
2004
  Anderson & Drake
2006
  Drake & Schweizer
  Iswhat?!
2011
  Brötzmann & Drake & Gania & Laswell
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
2015
  DKV Trio
2018
  Schmoliner & Drake Duo

Davide Maiore

2001
  Banda Ionica

Jerome Deupree

2000
  Joe Morris Trio

Ches Smith

2005
  Cline & Halvorson & Smith
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Good For Cows
  Secret Chiefs 3
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
  Ceramic Dog

Richard Harrison

2000
  Spaceheads

Arnold Haberl aka Noid

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning
2004
  Hofer & Noid
2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2014
  Noid & Uchihashi & Wilhelm
2015
  Filip & Haberl | Photophon 2.0 | Installation
2019
  Joe McPhee Special Ensemble

Franz Hautzinger

2000
  Franz Hautzinger Solo
2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti
2012
  Duthoit & Gartmayer & Hautzinger & Kern
2015
  Franz Hautzinger Solo

Keith Rowe

1998
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
1999
  Keith Rowe Solo
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
2000
  Amm

Andy Moor aka Andy Ex

2001
  Kletka Red
  The Ex (2001)
  Film | Spike Jones | The Best Of Spike Jones | Auswahl Andy Moor
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  The Ex (2003)
2006
  Thermal
  The Ex (2006)
2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2009
  The Ex (2009)
2014
  The Ex "Brass Unbound"
2016
  The Ex (2016)

Michiel Braam

2007
  Braam & de Joode & Vatcher

Donald Robinson

1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core

Malin Wättrig

2015
  Anna Högberg Attack!

Shayna Dunkelman

2009
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra

Elliott Sharp

1988
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1988)
1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)
1996
  Shematics: A Case Of Semantics
1997
  Harris & Sharp

Wolfgang Schlögl i-Wolf

2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf

Ara Anderson

2005
  Tin Hat At The Movies

Carla Bozulich

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
2010
  Bozulich & Hughes & Pupillo
  Scamella
2015
  Songs About Love & Other Relationships

Marina Rosenfeld

2007
  Kurzmann & Rosenfeld
  Marina Rosenfeld "Im Bauwagen"
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork

Kato Hideki

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Eyal Hareuveni

2019
  Eyal Hareuveni | Host "Cloud Arrangers"

Kurt Johnson

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers

Oshima

2001
  Melt Banana

Martine Altenburger

2004
  Mis à Part

Taku Sugimoto

1998
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
1999
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
  Taku Sugimoto Solo

Keith Macksoud

1990
  Sludge 5-O

Zinash Tsegaye

2016
  Fendika

White Red

2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby

Dave Barret

1991
  Rova

Tomás Ondrusek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Dave Palmer

2000
  Ponga

Will Guthrie

2010
  Thymolphthalein

Paul Dunmall

2008
  High Birds
2010
  Corsano & Dunmall & Edwards
2012
  Dartington Improvising Trio

Aytchew Dejene

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Thomas Bieber

1987
  Oculus

Maya Homburger

2003
  Guy & Homburger

Leonel Kaplan

2018
  Leonel Kaplan Solo

Malika Zarra

2010
  Mycale

Mira Lu Kovacs

2017
  Schmieds Puls

Lazar Radalescu

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Oscar Söderlund

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Agnes Hvizdalek

2015
  Agnes Hvizdalek Solo
2018
  Hvizdalek & Gartmayer Duo
2020
  Hvizdalek & Lercher Duo

Ted Epstein

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Wu Fei

2007
  Wu Fei Solo "A Distant Youth"

Malika Khatir

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

John Butcher

2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby
2006
  Thermal
2007
  Butcher & Robair
2012
  Butcher & Butcher & Stangl
2015
  Agnel & Butcher

Ulrike Haage

1989
  Cooper & Haage
1991
  Fred Frith Project
  Go To

Alexander von Schlippenbach

1988
  Schlippenbach & Takase
1996
  Schlippenbach Trio

Sarah Gail Brand

2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders

Hans Reichel

1994
  Angel Carver
2004
  Manuela

Christophe Auger

1996
  Metamkine & Tom Cora
2013
  Metamkine

Christian Lillinger

2018
  Punkt.Vrt.Plastik

Mark Holub

2012
  Led Bib

Habtamnesh Behayilu

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Iivo Kopecký

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Eric Revis

2011
  Brötzmann & Revis & Waits

Endresen Sidsel

2015
  Sidsel Endresen Solo

Frantisek Kucera

2000
  Iva Bittová "Cikori"

Mariam Wallentin

2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Tedje Tesfahoun

2001
  Ethiopian Azmari Group

Agustí Fernández

2005
  Fernandez & Guy & Lytton
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Eva Hiptmair

2012
  Feral Choir

Pat Thomas

2012
  Albert Newton

Michael Krupica

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Siegfried A. Fruhauf

2009
  Sigfried A. Fruhauf | Construction Lines | Bühnendesign

Stefan Nemeth

1999
  Radian
2010
  Radian

Marc Démereau

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

David Weinstein

1990
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1990)

Jan Schlegel

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Barbara J. Marino

1994
  Billy Tipton Saxophone Quartet

Rue Rik

1998
  Machine For Making Sense

Michael Evans

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Jaleh Negari

2012
  Selvhenter

Irène Schweizer

1994
  Les Diaboliques
2006
  Drake & Schweizer
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"
2015
  Moholo-Moholo & Schweizer

Mark Sanders

2013
  Anker & de Heney & Sanders & Ullen
2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders

Liberty Ellman

Trevor Watts

2018
  Dialogues With Strings

Dominic Landolt

2017
  Trio Heinz Herbert

T. Mikawa

1999
  Incapacitants

Petter Eldh

2018
  Punkt.Vrt.Plastik

Larry Ochs

1987
  Room
1991
  Rova
1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith
2005
  Brown & Ninh & Ochs & Tamura
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet
2007
  Larry Ochs Sax & Drumming Core
2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

René Jeuckens

2011
  Film | Brötzmann | Jeukens, Mau, Windus | D, 2011

Shahzad Ismaily

2004
  Two Foot Yard
2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Secret Chiefs 3
  Shahzad Ismaily "Im Bauwagen"
  Bowler & Kihlstedt & Rosenfeld & Ismaily | Im Bauwagen | Sound Installation & Fieldwork
2012
  Ceramic Dog

Malte Burba

1988
  Trio Neue Deutsche Blasmusik

Michael Thieke

2006
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2012
  The Magic I.D.
2015
  The International Nothing
  The Pitch
2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Kazuhisha Uchihashi

2009
  Ipcress Theater
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2014
  Noid & Uchihashi & Wilhelm
2015
  Hope
2019
  Mayas & McPhee & Uchihashi Trio
  Mahanyawa
  Altered States & Special Guest

Ferenc Körmendy

1988
  Gruppe 180

Wolfgang Fuchs

2000
  Das Fax Mattinger

Antoine Chessex

2010
  Chessex & Corsano & Pupillo

Wolfram Reiter

2000
  Wolfram Reiter Solo

Nicolas Collins

1995
  Techno Mit Störungen
  Peter Cusack & Nicolas Collins "Hausgemachte Nudeln"

Zekarias Kefelw

2016
  Circus Debre Berhan

Han Bennink

1992
  ICP Orchestra
2001
  Han & Terrie
2002
  Skins & Strings
2003
  International Silence
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
2015
  Tobias Delius Quartet

Christian Marclay

1995
  Cutler & Marclay & Hollinger
  Techno Mit Störungen

Tom Surgal

1997
  Moore & Surgal & Winant

Okkyung Lee

2009
  Anker & Kallerdahl & Lee
  Evans & Lee
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2011
  Bauer & Lee & Toyozumi
  Feng Xia & Lee & Yagi
2012
  Evans & Lee & Parker
2013
  Kallerdahl & Lee & Lovens
  Okkyung Lee Solo
2016
  Lee & Marhaug & Yeh

Ivan Bierhanzl

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

John Lindberg

1989
  String Trio Of New York

Leyna Papach

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends

Tony Maimone

1988
  Elliott Sharp "Carbon" (1988)

Zerfu Demissie

2016
  Zerfu Demissie Solo

George Cremaschi

2010
  Moekestra!
  No Sugar

Sascha Prolic

1998
  Deishovida

Fred Van Hove

1987
  Bauer & Lovens & Van Hove
1989
  Fred Van Hove Solo

Christine Bard

1998
  Jim Pugliese & Soultronix

Rene Stieger

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning

Fiona Pehn

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Richard Flür

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Wolfgang Ritt

1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Dave Rempis

2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)
2003
  The Vandermark 5 (2003)
2018
  Rempis Abrams Ra & Baker

Hans Oberlechner

2012
  Feral Choir

Martin Eberle

2018
  Kompost 3

Chris Pitsiokos

2018
  CP Unit

Havard Skaset

2013
  Moe

Sylvia Hallet

1994
  Natural Formation

Heidi Schleich

1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning

Co Streiff

1992
  Kadash
  Tobende Ordnung
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Toshinori Kondo

2011
  Hairy Bones
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste

Helge Hinteregger

2000
  Komfort 2000
2010
  Flugfeld

Hans-Peter Falkner

2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf

Sebastiano Sessa

2001
  Banda Ionica

Greg Pope

2013
  Hegre & Pope

David Watson

2009
  Glacial
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2019
  Glacial

Emily Manzo

2014
  Till By Turning

Nishimura Yusuke

1999
  Novo Tono

Gerhard Guttenbrunner

2012
  Feral Choir

Thomas Johansson

2014
  Large Unit

Nels Cline

2002
  Carla Bozulich & Friends
  Nels Cline Singers
2005
  Cline & Halvorson & Smith
  Cline & Parkins & Rainey
  Orkestrova
2010
  Cline & Mendoza
  Scamella

Melaku Belay

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex
2016
  Fendika

Marie Goyette

1997
  Goyette & Krause

Tim Mulvenna

2000
  The Vandermark 5 (2000)

Selma Kadi

2012
  Feral Choir

Dmitry Gomzyakov aka ZonderZond

2018
  Dmitry Gomzyakov aka ZonderZond | Graphic Design
  Dmitry Gomzyakov | Ausstellung | Poster Art 2012 - 2018

Ulrich Wangenheim

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Michael Colligan

2000
  The Flying Luttenbachers

Mark Feldman

2004
  Feldman & de Jood & Vatcher

Marlene Azemon

1994
  Maggie Nicols "Mechantes"

Lester St. Louis

Rhodri Davies

2019
  Magda Mayas Filamental

Marc Ribot

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band
  Techno Mit Störungen
2012
  Ceramic Dog

Kaja Draksler

2015
  Kaja Draksler Solo
2017
  Draksler & Santos Silva
2018
  Punkt.Vrt.Plastik

Lori Freedman

2006
  Queen Mab Trio

Mark C.

1997
  Rauminstallation | Mark C. | Nine Tomorrows

Frank Stadler

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Sebastien Jeser

2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Warren Smith

2008
  Tribute To Albert Ayler

Peter Sigl

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Claudia Neugebauer

2012
  Claudia Neugebauer | Bühnendesign

Serigne C.M. Gueye

2004
  Systèm D

Daniel Lercher

2020
  Hvizdalek & Lercher Duo

Jaap Blonk

2014
  Blonk & Marhaug & Ratkje
2020
  Jaap Blonk Solo

Mandy Drummond

2008
  Sol 6

Tim Turnmaster

1998
  Deishovida

Laura Seaton

1993
  Bauer & Hauser & Seaton
  Laura Seaton "Welcome To The Circus"

Alva Melin

2003
  Mats Lindström & Noise Girls

Chloé D'hauwe

2019
  Dennis Tyfus | Graphic Design

Theresa Wong

2007
  Bolivar Zoar
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"

Susie Ibarra

2004
  Susie Ibarra Trio

Joe Monk

2004
  Vanita & Joe Monk | Graphic Design

Lionel Marchetti

2008
  Charles & Gross & Hautzinger & Marchetti

Martin Cech

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Denis Charles

1997
  Charles & Borgmann & Morris

Sara Parkins

2009
  Phantom Orchard Orchestra
  Zeena Parkins "Saw Sun Here"

Valentin Clestrier

1992
  Les Bucher des Silences

Thomas Beitzke

1992
  Seipati

Bernd Neuburger

1996
  Film | Sie saß im Glashaus und warf mit Steinen | Nadja Seelich & Bernd Neuburger | A, 1992

Giuseppe Consiglio

2001
  Banda Ionica

Christoph Herndler

2014
  Spielen Nicht Spielen

Rodgrigo Amado

2019
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet

Valérie Métivier

2004
  Mis à Part

Barry Guy

2003
  Barry Guy Solo
  Guy & Homburger
2005
  Fernandez & Guy & Lytton
2014
  Guy & Yannatou

Thomas Lehn

2000
  Konk Pack
2005
  Lehn & Montera
  Orkestrova
2006
  Thermal
2009
  Speak Easy
2013
  Lehn & Schmickler
2015
  Thomas Lehn Solo

Gellert Tihanyi

1988
  Gruppe 180

Tomas Fujiwara

2017
  Tomas Fujiwara "Triple Double"
  Illegal Crowns

Nicolas Chatenoud

2004
  The Unknown

Albrecht Riermeier

1988
  Trio Neue Deutsche Blasmusik

Ketil Gutvik

2014
  Large Unit

Bob Weston

2001
  Shellac

John Edwards

1992
  God
2010
  Corsano & Dunmall & Edwards
  N.E.W.
2012
  Albert Newton
2016
  Brand & Edwards & Nicols & Sanders
2019
  Joe McPhee Trio

Jörg Huke

1989
  Merzjazz

John Hegre

2013
  Hegre & Pope

Tamaya Honda

2003
  Bishop & McPhee & Williams & Adasiewicz & Kessler & Honda
2011
  Brötzmann & Honda & Yagi

Ken Hyder

1992
  The Goose
1993
  Hyder & Nicols
  Ken Hyder "Level Nine"
  Vier Trommler Im Licht

Michael Sell

1988
  Trio Neue Deutsche Blasmusik

Jacques Mahieux

2004
  Dondestan! The Wyatt Project

Jim Black

2007
  Black & Eskelin & Parkins

Daniel Koskowitz

2005
  Etage 34 & Tenko

Peter Whyman

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Carla Harryman

2005
  Mirror Play #2

Andy Grappy

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band

Werner Dafeldecker

1997
  Shabotinski
1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann
1999
  Akoasma & Dafeldecker
  Mira Ni Narumade
2000
  Komfort 2000
2007
  The Violet Quartet
2015
  Mir-8

Sebastiano Bell'arte

2001
  Banda Ionica

Ferdinand Richard

1993
  Ferdinand Richard "Quelle Chance"

Steve Moss

1990
  Universal Congress Of

Yamamoto Seichi

1999
  Novo Tono
  Seichi Yamamoto Solo

Brandon Ross

1990
  Henry Threadgill "Very Very Circus"

Jerome Jeanmart

2002
  Silent Block

Constantin Calin

1999
  Fanfare Ciocarlia

Dave Cochrane

1992
  God

Matthias Derschmidt

2012
  Feral Choir

Ramon Landolt

2017
  Trio Heinz Herbert

Micha Acher

1998
  Tied & Tickled Trio

Timber Harris

2007
  Secret Chiefs 3

Isak Hedtjärn

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Chris Williams

2012
  Led Bib

Bill Nace

2013
  Body/Head

Joe Fonda

2006
  Iswhat?!

Jean Chaine

1993
  Chaine & Rose
  Jean Chaine "Alone Against Tomorrow"

Roscoe Mitchell

1998
  Art Ensemble Of Chicago

Bela Farago

1988
  Gruppe 180

Greg Cohen

1994
  Masada

Günter Chrismann

2003
  Christmann & Holmlander & Lovens & Stackenäs

Tobi Mayr

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Mathieu Sourisseau

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Ion Dusu

2001
  Fanfare Savale

David Linton

1997
  Circuit Bible

Pete Grogan

2012
  Led Bib

Wolf Eiselsberg

1988
  Wolf Eiselsberg Solo
1990
  Ohmnibus
1998
  Wolf Eiselsberg Solo

Christine Schörkhuber

2012
  Feral Choir

Dagmar Krause

1997
  Goyette & Krause

Diane Labrosse

1999
  Tetreault & Labrosse

Xavier Querel

1996
  Metamkine & Tom Cora
2013
  Metamkine

Miroslav Simácek

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Lindsay Cooper

1989
  Cooper & Haage
1992
  Third Person

Fred Frith

1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch
  Fred Frith Project
  Fred Frith Solo
1995
  Cutler & Frith & Minton
  Techno Mit Störungen
2006
  Attwenger & Fred Frith & i-Wolf
  Compass, Log & Lead
  Six String Singers
2009
  Cutler & Frith
  John Zorn's Cobra "Wels Operation"
2016
  Anker & Frith & Vandermark & Wooley
  Frith & Kurzmann
2018
  Darren Johnston's Reasons For Moving

Russell Greenberg

2017
  Seaven Teares

Joke Lanz

2018
  Agnel Lanz Vatcher Trio

Tommy Meier

1992
  Brom
2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Arto Lindsay

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Kwan Yoon Jeong

2013
  Deoneum Ensemble

Paal Nilssen-Love

2003
  The Thing With Joe McPhee
2008
  Brötzmann & Nilssen-Love & Yagi
  Fire Room
2011
  Hairy Bones
  Drake & Gustafsson & Kessler & Nilssen-Love & Pupillo & Vandermark
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2014
  Large Unit
  The Thing
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Stephan Thelen

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Michel Mandel

2004
  Volapük

Steffen Gaitzsch

1987
  Gaitzsch & Sommer

Alan Purves

2008
  Alan Purves Solo
  High Birds

Tscho Theissing

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Sophie Agnel

2015
  Agnel & Butcher
2018
  Agnel Lanz Vatcher Trio

Marc Orton

2005
  Tin Hat At The Movies

Werner Zangerle

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!

Ben Goldberg

2005
  John Schott's Typical Orchestra
  Tin Hat At The Movies
2007
  Ben Goldberg Quintet

Malgorzata Haduch

2016
  Malgorzata Haduch | Ausstellung | The Ex Unlimited

Chris Abrahams

2004
  The Necks

Heike Liss

1992
  Ausstellung | Heike Liss | Zwischentöne | Fotos

Chantal Laplante

2005
  Hug & Laplante

Klaus Filip

1991
  Film | Drüben, wo ihr herkommt (the green foot) | Hannelore Tiefenthaler & Klaus Filip | Ö, 1991
1994
  Sigi Ecker & Greece Lightning
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
2000
  Klaus Filip "Closing Laptops"
2002
  John Butcher & Big Baby
2015
  Filip & Kaplan
  Filip & Haberl | Photophon 2.0 | Installation

Seb El Zin

2014
  Naked Wolf

Benoit Delbecq

2017
  Illegal Crowns

Kosakai Fumio

1999
  Incapacitants

Gerhard Zechmeister

1987
  Oculus

Katherine Young

2014
  Till By Turning

Julien Desprez

2019
  Mopcut

Otomo Yoshihide

1995
  Budget Shopping
  Techno Mit Störungen
  Yoshihide Otomo " Sampling Virus"
1996
  Otomo & Tenko
1998
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
1999
  Mira Ni Narumade
  Otomo & Rowe & Sugimoto
  Otomo Yoshihide "New Jazz Quintet"
  Otomo Yoshihide Solo
2002
  Eye & Otomo
2011
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste
2016
  Yoshihide & Yamazaki

Franz Berger

1987
  Oculus

Frédéric Nogray

2014
  Frédéric Nogray Plays The Crystal Singing Bowls

Hanspeter Pfammatter

2008
  Tommy Meier "Root Down"

Krystof Lecian

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Rudolf Ruschel

1987
  Franz Kogelmann "Pipe Trio"

Tamara Imlinger

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Phil Minton

1989
  Mike Westbrook Band
1991
  Go To
1994
  Natural Formation
1995
  Cutler & Frith & Minton
  Techno Mit Störungen
2001
  4walls
2009
  Dieb13 & Minton
  Speak Easy
2012
  Exit Eden
  Feral Choir

Colin McLean

2008
  Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex

Angélica Castelló

2008
  Subshrubs
2016
  Zimt
2018
  Pinata
2020
  Chesterfield

Scott Kiehl

1992
  God

Vasile Dumitru

2001
  Fanfare Savale

Charles Burnham

1989
  String Trio Of New York

Werner Puntigam

1987
  Günter Sommer Workshop Band
1990
  Focus.Pocus

Esma Redzepova

2002
  Esma Redzepova Orchestra

Michel Doneda

2004
  Mis à Part

Oliver Stotz

1999
  R Im Kreis

Tom Cora

1994
  Angel Carver
1996
  Cora & Dickbauer & Mitterer
  Metamkine & Tom Cora

Ellery Eskelin

1991
  Baron Down
2007
  Black & Eskelin & Parkins
2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Gudrun Federmair

2012
  Feral Choir

Justin Broadrick

1998
  Techno Animal

Nicolas Humbert

1991
  Film | Step Across The Border | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1990
1996
  Film | Middle Of The Moment | Nicolas Humbert & Werner Penzel | D, 1995

Herb Robertson

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
2005
  Frank Gratkowski Doppelquartett

Guy Piccoto

2003
  International Silence

Guigou Chenevier

2004
  The Unknown
  Volapük

Andreas Valvini

1994
  Goz Of Kermeur

Ami Yamasaki

2019
  Ernst & Yamasaki & Abdelnour Trio

Dougie Bowne

1995
  Arto Lindsay Band

Eddi Friedl

2014
  GIS Orchestra

Moe! Staiano

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Moe & Terrie
2010
  Moekestra!

Jakob Daringer

2012
  Feral Choir

Sofia Jernberg

2010
  Les Sons Du Nuage
2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Piero Pépin

2008
  Le Tigre de Platanes ft Eteneh Wassie

Guillaume Saurel

2004
  The Unknown
  Volapük

Matthias Bossi

2007
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
  Comedies For The Young
  Sleepytime Gorilla Museum

Mats Lindström

2003
  Mats Lindström & Noise Girls

Steve Adams

1991
  Rova
2005
  Orkestrova
  Rova Saxophone Quartet

Hannes Zerbe

1989
  Merzjazz

Dudu Tucci

1993
  Dudu Tucci "Tales Of A Skin"
  House Of Echoes

Mike Pride

2018
  Pulverize The Sound

Jean-Marc Montera

2005
  Lehn & Montera

Magdalena Landl

2012
  Feral Choir

Sara Schoenbeck

2014
  Golden State Quartet

Kenny Wollesen

1994
  Masada

Yedo Gibson

2014
  Naked Wolf

Cynthia Taylor

2006
  Charming Hostess

John Tilbury

2000
  Amm
2007
  The Violet Quartet

Nasuno Mitsuru

2015
  Hope
2019
  Altered States & Special Guest

Lexa Walsh

2008
  Kackala

Predrag Katanic

2000
  Stadler Quartett

Christopher Simmance

1990
  Wolfgang Mitterer "Broken Consort"

Anna Lindal

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"
  Anna Lindal Solo

Michael Radanovics

1988
  Motus String Quartet

Sofia Rei Koutsovitis

2010
  Mycale

Urs Leimgruber

2013
  Dörner & Kaufmann & Leimgruber & Turner

Lester St. Louis

2018
  Lester St. Louis Solo

Bradley Eros

1997
  Eros & Liotta
  Visceral Minds

Johan Berthling

2018
  Fire! Orchestra "Arrival"

Kasper Vaernes

2014
  Large Unit

Liran Donin

2012
  Led Bib

Audrey Chen

2010
  Moekestra!
  No Sugar
2019
  Mopcut

Ron Anderson

2007
  The Molecules

Steve Swell

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
1991
  Baron Down

Ned Rothenberg

1992
  Ned Rothenberg Solo
1996
  Shematics: A Case Of Semantics
2019
  Namtchylak & Rothenberg & Dieb13

Jon Rose

1988
  Slawterhaus
1993
  Chaine & Rose
  Jon Rose "The Chaotic Violin"
  Rose & Sachse
1995
  Budget Shopping
  Eine Violine Für Valentin
  Techno Mit Störungen
1996
  Slawterhaus
2016
  Ostertag & Rose & Hemingway

Mex Wolfsteiner

1994
  Anus D
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3

Chris Corsano

2010
  Chessex & Corsano & Pupillo
  Corsano & Dunmall & Edwards
  Scamella
2013
  Corsano & Motland & Yeh
2019
  Rodrigo Amado Quartet

Golnar Shahyar

2017
  Gabbeh

Anna Armatys

2004
  Dafo Quartett

Martin Schumacher

1992
  Kadash

Charlie Eitner

1989
  Merzjazz

Peter Evans

2009
  Evans & Lee
2012
  Bennink & Evans & Smith & Thomas
  Evans & Lee & Parker
2018
  Pulverize The Sound

Wadado Leo Smith

1998
  What We Live ft Leo Smith

Filomena Forleao

1995
  Laboratorio di Musica e Immagine
  Techno Mit Störungen

Ben Jeger

1992
  Kadash
  Tobende Ordnung

Richie Barshay

2017
  Stephan Crump's Rhombal

Maria Bertel

2012
  Selvhenter

Christof Kurzmann

1995
  Extended Versions
1996
  Orchester 33 1/3
1997
  Shabotinski
1998
  Dafekdecker & Drumm & Fenesz & Kurzmann
2006
  Wolke Is Immer 5
2007
  Kurzmann & Rosenfeld
  The Violet Quartet
2008
  El Infierno Musical
2012
  The Magic I.D.
2015
  Harmolodic Affection
  Scanning Grisey
  Christof Kurzmann | Ornette Coleman in Covers and Vinyl | Ausstellung
2016
  Frith & Kurzmann
2017
  Anna Högberg & Christof Kurzmann Duo
2018
  Badrutt Fagaschinski Kocher Kurzmann

Sabu Toyozumi

2011
  Adasiewicz & Brötzmann & Toyozumi
  Bauer & Lee & Toyozumi

Coung Vu

2000
  Sylvie Courvoisier Quartet

Sam Lisabeth

2018
  CP Unit

Boris Baltschun

2015
  The Pitch

Kaffe Matthews

1997
  Hayward & Matthews
1999
  Kaffe Matthews Solo
  Matthews & Neumann & Krebs
2012
  The Lappetites

Tara Barnes

2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista

Shelley Hirsch

1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch
2019
  Hirsch & Scott & Turner Trio

Jessica Pavone

2006
  Halvorson & Pavone
2017
  Jessica Pavone Solo

Harris Eisenstadt

2014
  Golden State Quartet

Uemura Masahiro

1999
  Novo Tono

Laszlo Gööz

1988
  Gruppe 180

Antonín Korb

1997
  Agon Orchestra & Tibor Szemzö

Roland Rathmayr aka Derhunt

2002
  Bulbul vs Dälek

Joanna Lewis

2004
  Kratky Baschik

Jon Rune Strøm

2014
  Large Unit
2016
  Mats Gustafsson & Nu Ensemble

Hannes Köcher

2000
  El.ektro

Marika Hughes

2004
  Two Foot Yard
2006
  Charming Hostess
2007
  Carla Bozulich & Evangelista
  Carla Kihlstedt "Symphathy & Difference"
2010
  Bozulich & Hughes & Pupillo
  Marika Hughes Solo "Afterlive Radio Music"

Andreas Wildhagen

2014
  Large Unit

Gigi Gratt

2002
  Hannes Löschel Uno Kollektiv
2010
  Moekestra!
2012
  Feral Choir
2014
  GIS Orchestra
2020
  Tumido

Mark Dresser

1990
  Tim Berne Sextet
1991
  Dresser & Frith & Mori & Hirsch

Michiyo Yagi

1999
  Hoahio
  Mira Ni Narumade
2008
  Brötzmann & Nilssen-Love & Yagi
2011
  Brötzmann & Honda & Yagi
  Feng Xia & Lee & Yagi
  Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet & Gäste